Smasher:Eko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Eko | | name = Eko | ||
| image = | | image = Eko_2.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Pyra | ||
| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 45th | ||
| former sponsors = Clutch Rayn | | former sponsors = Clutch Rayn<br>Glory4Builders<br>F9 HETIC | ||
| realname = Dylan Bedrane | | realname = Dylan Bedrane | ||
| location = Île-de-France, France | | location = Île-de-France, France | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Eko''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player and coach. He is currently ranked 29th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 45th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, and {{Sm|Neeroz}}. Aside from his personal competitive career, he is also a coach. He notably worked for the players of {{Team|BMS ESPORTS}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||46.5||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||31st||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||45th||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||97th||13th||{{Sm|Otakuni}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||97th||13th||{{Sm|Otakuni}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Raflow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Cesco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||25th / 1,348||5th / 176||{{Sm|MoDzai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||4th / 251||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||7th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||17th / 96||{{Sm|Fox 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||13th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||9th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 503||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Flamin'Goat 6|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||1st / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blaze Games|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2024||9th / 78||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/eko_smash Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/eko_smash Twitter account] | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 16:28, May 14, 2024
Eko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Diddy Kong, Pyra, Mythra |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Clutch Rayn Glory4Builders F9 HETIC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Ultimate Power Rankings: 45th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dylan Bedrane |
Location | Île-de-France, France |
Eko is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player and coach. He is currently ranked 29th on the French Power Rankings and 45th on the European Ultimate Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as Chag, Jeda, Leon, TriM, Otakuni, Ogey, Mezcaul, and Neeroz. Aside from his personal competitive career, he is also a coach. He notably worked for the players of BMS ESPORTS.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
OrionRank Europe
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe | June 2020 - December 19th, 2021 | 46.5 |
European Ultimate Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023.01 | January 1st - June 25th, 2023 | 31st | ||
2023 | January 1st - December 17th, 2023 | 45th |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate WANTED 1 | December 28th-30th, 2018 | 97th | 13th | Otakuni |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 2 | December 27th-31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle | May 30th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos | June 12th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon | June 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Football | July 10th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | Raflow |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11 | November 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1 | February 5th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | 13th | Cesco |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup | June 18th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
CrocoCup 1 | June 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Tai-Kaï 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hylian Zone | September 18th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6 | October 15th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Paris Fan Festival | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 9th / 219 | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup @Reims | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 129 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 9th / 512 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 25th / 1,348 | 5th / 176 | MoDzai |
Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2 | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 4th / 251 | — | — |
Hylian Zone 3 | October 22nd, 2023 | 7th / 135 | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup @Massy | October 28th, 2023 | 7th / 256 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | 17th / 96 | Fox 2 |
Sunrise 2023 | December 2nd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 316 | — | — |
Gaming Rouen 2024 | January 21st, 2024 | 13th / 101 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday) | February 15th, 2024 | 17th / 160 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 97th / 1,506 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 25th / 840 | — | — |
KRBanger 4 | April 6th, 2024 | 9th / 98 | — | — |
Game is Game | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 17th / 503 | — | — |
The Flamin'Goat 6 | April 28th, 2024 | 1st / 119 | — | — |
Blaze Games | May 10th-12th, 2024 | 9th / 78 | — | — |