Smasher:TamaPDaifuku: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Bayonetta | | mainssbu = Bayonetta | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 94th | ||
| bestrankingssbu = LumiRank 2023: 94th | |||
| bestresultssbu = 5th / 2,030 at '''[[Tournament:Kagaribi 12|Kagaribi 12]]''' | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''TamaPDaifuku''' (たまPだいふく) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Japan. TamaPDaifuku has been ranked on [[Smashmate]] as high as 1st on the 26th season and | '''TamaPDaifuku''' (たまPだいふく) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Japan. TamaPDaifuku has been ranked on [[Smashmate]] as high as 1st on the 26th season and has a highest rating of 2,547. Offline, he was first known for his 2023 Golden Week performances, which while not placing highly, came with a {{Sm|Tea}} win at {{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}. His first true breakout event took place at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}, where he defeated {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|Kaninabe}}, and {{Sm|Asimo}} to place 4th, and gained further recognition for double-eliminating {{Sm|acola}} at [https://www.start.gg/tournament/impact-arena-17/details Impact Arena 17] and defeating both {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}} and {{Sm|Shuton}} at {{Trn|DELTA 7}}. He would later also defeat {{Sm|Zomba}} and {{Sm| Maister}} at {{Trn|DELTA 8}}. Since then, he has established himself as one of the best Bayonetta players in the world alongside {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}} and {{Sm|Lima}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||121st-150th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||94th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10986/ Tamisuma SP #396]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10986/ Tamisuma SP #396]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 10|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gekokujo 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||1st / 56||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||1st / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||17th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||4th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||1st / 89||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||17th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||2nd / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||7th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||49th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||3rd / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 8|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||1st / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2024||2nd / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||1st / 158||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||5th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||4th / 143||1st / 39||{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||5th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||1st / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||4th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||5th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||