36,439
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssb4 = Samus | | otherssb4 = Samus | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Meta Knight | | 2ndotherssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 47th | | rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 47th | ||
| realname = Ricardo Martínez | | realname = Ricardo Martínez | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bestia''', formerly known as '''Richy''', is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Ike}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He has taken sets off of {{Sm| | '''Bestia''', formerly known as '''Richy''', is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Ike}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Javi}}, {{Sm|Hyuga}}, {{Sm|Nalga}}, {{Sm|Guilheww}}, and {{Sm|BryanZ}}. He is currently ranked 47th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UGC Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|UGC Online Open|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arena 2017}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||7th||7th||{{sm|K40Z}} | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||7th||7th||{{sm|K40Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-115/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-115/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190005 Smash Pendiente 115]||January 4th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mx-online-tournament-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash MX Online Tournament #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mx-online-tournament-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash MX Online Tournament #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ova-xi-factor-crema-ft-nakat/event/ultimate-singles/overview OVA XI: FACTOR CREMA FT NAKAT]||January 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ova-xi-factor-crema-ft-nakat/event/ultimate-singles/overview OVA XI: FACTOR CREMA FT NAKAT]||January 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Lazh}} | |{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Lazh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/foxtrot-season-2-sts-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Foxtrot Season 2: STS #2]||February 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/foxtrot-season-2-sts-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Foxtrot Season 2: STS #2]||February 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/king-in-the-north-delta-stone/event/ultimate-singles/overview King In The North - Delta Stone]||April 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/king-in-the-north-delta-stone/event/ultimate-singles/overview King In The North - Delta Stone]||April 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||49th||17th||Dext3r | |{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||49th||17th||Dext3r | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-dojo-20-chrom-spirit-quest/details Ultimate Dojo 20]||May 3rd, 2019||9th||4th||Junko | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-dojo-20-chrom-spirit-quest/details Ultimate Dojo 20]||May 3rd, 2019||9th||4th||Junko | ||
Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/king-in-the-north-eta-stone-road-to-factor/details King In The North: Eta Stone - Road to Factor]||July 6th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Lev}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/king-in-the-north-eta-stone-road-to-factor/details King In The North: Eta Stone - Road to Factor]||July 6th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Lev}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||49th||17th||Jorge | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||49th||17th||Jorge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 2}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|George|p=Mexico}} | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 2|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|George|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-escom-getting-schooled/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash ESCOM: Getting Schooled]||October 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-escom-getting-schooled/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash ESCOM: Getting Schooled]||October 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 130: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-dojo-56-rftv-smash-road-to-smashfest/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Dojo 56 Road to SmashFest!]||January 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-dojo-56-rftv-smash-road-to-smashfest/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Dojo 56 Road to SmashFest!]||January 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||5th||George | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||5th||George | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/getting-schooled-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Getting Schooled 2]||January 31st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/getting-schooled-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Getting Schooled 2]||January 31st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-escom-semanal-ez-mash-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview EZ-MASH #9]||March 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-escom-semanal-ez-mash-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview EZ-MASH #9]||March 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th, 2020||5th||2nd||Jorge | |{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2020||5th||2nd||Jorge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-torneo-de-liga-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House: Torneo de Liga 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd-24th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-torneo-de-liga-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House: Torneo de Liga 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd-24th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 176: | Line 174: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mazaranch-onlagg-1/event/ultimate-singles-onlagg/overview Mazaranch OnLagg #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mazaranch-onlagg-1/event/ultimate-singles-onlagg/overview Mazaranch OnLagg #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-2-torneo-final-de-liga/event/smash-ultimate-smash-in-house-2-finals/overview Smash in House 2: Torneo Final de Liga]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-2-torneo-final-de-liga/event/smash-ultimate-smash-in-house-2-finals/overview Smash in House 2: Torneo Final de Liga]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 194: | Line 192: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lca-x-smash-factor/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA X Smash Factor]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lca-x-smash-factor/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA X Smash Factor]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lca-4to-aniversario/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA 4to Aniversario]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lca-4to-aniversario/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA 4to Aniversario]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 220: | Line 218: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-392/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate @ Xanadu 392]||February 9th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-392/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate @ Xanadu 392]||February 9th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley}}||December 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th||5th||George | |{{Trn|Wizard's Fest|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th||5th||George | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||17th||George | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||17th||George | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The True Beginning: Reborn|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||17th||1st||{{Sm|Skyjay}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||17th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza: Infinity Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||7th / 52||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2023||9th / 175||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 347||17th / 104||George | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|IBERO - Reto Supremo|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2024||9th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Beeyond the Hype Monthly|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||17th / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ULL - Laguna Championship 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||9th / 141||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SuMensual Relámpago 3|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||9th / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 260: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Bestia_SSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Bestia_SSB Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:México smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] |
edits