36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Azarush | ||
| alias = アザラッシュ | | alias = アザラッシュ | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Ike | | mainssbu = Ike | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| location = Tōhoku | | location = Tōhoku | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Azarush''' (アザラッシュ), or '''Azarasshu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from Japan. Azarasshu is ranked 4th on the [[Tohoku Power Rankings]] and has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Nau|p=Ultimate}}, {{Sm|Motitama}}, {{Sm|Riteshia}}, and {{Sm|Wanipachi}}. Azarush was also ranked 50th on the 16th [[smashmate]] season with a rating of 2105. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1612/ Tamisuma SP #131]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1612/ Tamisuma SP #131]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sendai Free Battle Meeting 20}}||March 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sendai Free Battle Meeting 20|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wagura 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 6|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumazome|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Datebura 1|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||5th / 74||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||49th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||385th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 14|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2024||5th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] |
edits