36,439
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Ama |alias = あま |mainssbu = Wario |skillssbu = High level |location = Chiba, Kantō |country = Japan }} '''Ama''' (あま) is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Kantō, Ama's has a breakout performance at the supermajor {{Trn|Umebura SP 10}} where Ama placed 33rd after defeating {{Sm|chicken}}, {{Sm|Rimu}}, {{Sm|Misia}}, and {{Sm|AOK}}. Ama has also taken sets over players such as {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = あま | |alias = あま | ||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
|location = Chiba, [[Kantō]] | |location = Chiba, [[Kantō]] | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||129th / 200||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||129th / 200||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||49th / 89||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||49th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||129th / 374||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th / 209||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||25th / 209||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th / 1,248||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th / 350||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL}}||November 19th, 2023||13th / 48||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2023||13th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10}}||December 10th, 2023||13th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||13th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||97th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||97th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16}}||December 30th, 2023||25th / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||25th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||49th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||193rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||33rd / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits