36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Tom | |name = Tom | ||
|alias = トム | |||
|mainssbu = Ryu | |mainssbu = Ryu | ||
|otherssbu = Shulk | |otherssbu = Shulk | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mewtwo | |||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 20th | ||
|location = Kyushu | |location = Kyushu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tom''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} player from [[Kyūshū]], Japan and has taken sets off players like {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Iroha}}, {{Sm|Youyou}}, {{Sm|Takuteria}}, {{Sm|yone}}, {{Sm|ruketasu}}, {{Sm|Hide}}, and {{Sm| | '''Tom''' (トム) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} player from [[Kyūshū]], Japan and has taken sets off players like {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Iroha}}, {{Sm|Youyou}}, {{Sm|Takuteria}}, {{Sm|yone}}, {{Sm|ruketasu}}, {{Sm|Hide}}, and {{Sm|Munekin}}. Tom is currently ranked 20th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tegeburaspreturns_knockoutstage_20201129 Tegebra SP Returns]||November 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tegeburaspreturns_knockoutstage_20201129 Tegebra SP Returns]||November 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns}}||November 21st, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX}}||August 7th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 14}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tegebra Easter Festival|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 17|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 19|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||385th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||7th / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 2|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 106||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||13th / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||25th / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] |
edits