36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Pikachu | |mainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
|otherssb4 = Sheik | |otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 97th | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 97th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Karoegu''' (かろえぐ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is one of the strongest Pichu mains in Japan. He is ranked 82nd on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 97th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has beaten players such as {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|Fuwa}}, {{Sm|Kony}}, {{Sm|Shissho}}, and {{Sm|Ri-ma}}. | '''Karoegu''' (かろえぐ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is one of the strongest Pichu mains in Japan. He is ranked 9th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]], 82nd on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 97th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has beaten players such as {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|Fuwa}}, {{Sm|Kony}}, {{Sm|Shissho}}, and {{Sm|Ri-ma}}. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra I}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra I|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI}}||March 19th, 2016||13tb||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||13tb||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII}}||July 16th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5}}||September 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX}}||February 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI}}||September 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII}}||December 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 13}}||March 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 13|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}}||May 19th, 2019|| 5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019|| 5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||August 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||Auguat 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||Auguat 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019}}||September 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 3}}||October 20th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Mossan}} | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 3|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Mossan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||March 14th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer}}||July 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE}}||October 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE}}||October 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge}}||April 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI}}||April 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX}}||August 7th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||8th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} AKATSUKI||January 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||33rd / 155||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||8th / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~KU~|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||7th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||9th / 100||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PLUM 2|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2023||9th / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI~Re~|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||7th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||9th / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||25th / 59||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||25th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||3rd / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||385th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||9th / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 195: | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |
edits