36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Isabelle | |mainssbu = Isabelle | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Pyra | |2ndmainssbu = Pyra | ||
|moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra | |moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Villager | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Sheik | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Palutena}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Olimar}}, {{SSBU|Palutena}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]]: 161st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |bestrankingssbu = LumiRank 2023 Japan: 161st | ||
|bestresultssbu = 1st / 256 at {{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}} | |||
|location = Kyūshū | |location = Kyūshū | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rokki''' (ロッキー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from [[Kyūshū]], Japan. Rokki is known to use a variety of characters, often using different sets of characters between tournaments. | '''Rokki''' (ロッキー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from [[Kyūshū]], Japan. Rokki is known to use a variety of characters, often using different sets of characters between tournaments. Rokki uses {{SSBU|Isabelle}} and {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} most frequently, however Rokki has also used characters such as {{SSBU|Villager}}, {{SSBU|Sheik}}, {{SSBU|Palutena}}, and {{SSBU|Wolf}}. Rokki is currently ranked 15th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]. Rokki's best run to date was winning {{Trn|KOWLOON 8}}, notably using Isabelle for all of top 8 and defeating {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====LumiRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||161st||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Season 2||by February 2023||15th||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 10}}||December 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||16th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Tournament Clinical Trial Introduction Cup|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tegebra Easter Festival|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||5th||—||—<!--(Rokki qualified for the main bracket twice. Consequentially, Rokki placed 2nd and 5th at the same event)--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||13th / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||4th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~KU~|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||3rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||1st / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PLUM 2|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2023||2nd / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tiesute 2|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 106||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||1st / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||7th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tiesute 3|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||5th / 99||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||4th / 132||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||1st / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||25th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||2nd / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||7th / 278||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits