36,439
edits
m (CanvasK moved page Smasher:Toxex to Smasher:Luxa: Tag since November 2022) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Luxa | |name = Luxa | ||
|alias = | |alias = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ike | |mainssbu = Ike | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New Hampshire Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssbu = [[New Hampshire Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Luxa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from New Hampshire. He has wins over {{Sm|Ling}}, {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|ChocoTaco}}, {{Sm|DM}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, {{Sm|Nelvin}}, {{Sm|Nuggetz}}, and {{Sm|Don}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[New Hampshire Power Rankings]] and 10th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. | '''Luxa''', formerly '''Toxex''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from New Hampshire. He has wins over {{Sm|Ling}}, {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|ChocoTaco}}, {{Sm|DM}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, {{Sm|Nelvin}}, {{Sm|Nuggetz}}, and {{Sm|Don}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[New Hampshire Power Rankings]] and 10th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 12}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Push the Limit 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Requiem}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Requiem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 3}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|el jefe}} | |{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|el jefe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|MeGa}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|MeGa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 28|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||4th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 8|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||13th / 129||7th / 38||{{Sm|Orango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||13th / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||25th / 217||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 2|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||25th / 89||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New Hampshire smashers]] | [[Category:New Hampshire smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] |
edits