36,439
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = 808 | | name = 808 | ||
| image = 808.jpg | | image = 808.jpg | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = King K. Rool | ||
| otherssbu = Hero | |||
| | | retiredssbu = Steve | ||
| mainssb4 = Luigi | | mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
| otherssb4 = Wario | | otherssb4 = Wario | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Rhode Island Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Rhode Island Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 35th | | rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 35th | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''808''' | '''808''' is an American ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} player who briefly played {{SSBU|Steve}}, and is considered to be one of the best King K. Rool players in the United States alongside {{Sm|Lukewarm}}. He was formerly ranked 7th on the [[Rhode Island Ultimate Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 15th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. He has notable player wins on {{Sm|H4DS}}, {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|Pugwest}}, {{Sm|Antimony}}, {{Sm|Craftis}}, and {{Sm|Mr. Escalator}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, 808 was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} player. He | In {{forwiiu}}, 808 was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} player. He was ranked 4th on the [[Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 35th on the [[New England Power Rankings]], and has defeated {{Sm|Pilgrim}}, {{Sm|BobbyWasabi}}, {{Sm|Cagt}}, {{Sm|PWNAGEPOLICE}}, and {{Sm|Captain Q}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 2}}||August 22nd, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|M-Dawg}} | |{{Trn|GUMS 2|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|M-Dawg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 3}}||October 3rd, 2015||13th||7th||M-Dawg | |{{Trn|GUMS 3|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||13th||7th||M-Dawg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 4}}||November 6th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Glazed}} | |{{Trn|GUMS 4|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Glazed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 6}}||February 27th, 2016||17th||13th||M-Dawg | |{{Trn|GUMS 6|g=SSB4}}||February 27th, 2016||17th||13th||M-Dawg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 7}}||April 9th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Dissent}} | |{{Trn|GUMS 7|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Dissent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|DreadFighter}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|DreadFighter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 15}}||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GUMS 15|g=SSB4}}||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 16}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|GUMS 16|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||65th||{{Sm|reighlex}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||65th||{{Sm|reighlex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 19}}||December 2nd, 2017||13th||17th||reighlex | |{{Trn|GUMS 19|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd, 2017||13th||17th||reighlex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Xaria}} | |[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Xaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New England Arcadian II}}||February 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|New England Arcadian II|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||49th||reighlex | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||49th||reighlex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||257th||reighlex | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||257th||reighlex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||65th||reighlex | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||65th||reighlex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked IV}}||November 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked IV|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltiMania}}||May 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Sloth|p=New York}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Sloth|p=New York}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga}}||December 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||25th||Sloth | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||25th||Sloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 12}}||July 24th, 2021||7th||9th||{{Sm|Splash Damage}} | |{{Trn|Bay State Invitational Test Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game Underground Ultimate Weekly Test Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||7th||9th||{{Sm|Splash Damage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||49th||17th||Sloth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||33rd / 396||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 28|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||33rd / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 196||13th / 47||{{Sm|Abruzaza}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 2|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||17th / 89||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 120: | ||
[[Category:Rhode Island smashers]] | [[Category:Rhode Island smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King K. Rool | [[Category:King K. Rool players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] |
edits