36,439
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name | |name = Pacha | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Noodle Empire}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Noodle Empire}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Montreal Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[Montreal Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Pacha''', sometimes going by '''Gato''' or '''Pachiss''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Canada. He has wins over {{Sm|Smokk}}, {{Sm|SuperGirlKels}}, {{Sm|Soar}}, {{Sm|Armadillo}}, {{Sm|kel|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|Blacktwins13}}, {{Sm|DooM}}, and {{Sm|Izaw}}. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Shieldbreak}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Summer Shieldbreak|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|FBLS}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|FBLS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Terry Christmas}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|BAP|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Terry Christmas|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|BAP|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bracket-reset-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Bracket Reset]||January 25th, 2020||7th||4th||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bracket-reset-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Bracket Reset]||January 25th, 2020||7th||4th||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Frøst}} | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Frøst}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Roll The Tape}}||December 4th, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Armadillo}} | |{{Trn|Roll The Tape|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Armadillo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Say Your Prayers}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|kel|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Say Your Prayers|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|kel|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Audition}}||May 28th, 2022||1st||5th||{{Sm|Kukabara}} | |{{Trn|Smash Audition|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||1st||5th||{{Sm|Kukabara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I}}||June 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||9th||Armadillo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|adri}} | |{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|adri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path}}||July 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||3rd||2nd||Z | |{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||3rd||2nd||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||13th / 147||4th / 24||{{Sm|NotBrayden}} | |{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||13th / 147||4th / 24||{{Sm|NotBrayden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||33rd / 130||{{Sm|layla}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WEMAD 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||4th / 81||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||17th / 140||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 5|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||1st / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
edits