36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = KR | | name = KR | ||
| alias = けーあーる | | alias = けーあーる | ||
| alias2 = K,R | |||
| mainssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | | mainssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | | 2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | ||
| | | otherssbu = Mario | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Richter | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KR''' ('''{{ja|けーあーる| | '''KR''' ('''{{ja|けーあーる|Kēāru}}'''), sometimes stylized as '''KR''', is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} and {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player. He is considered one of the best Banjo & Kazooie and Kazuya players in Japan. He regularly competes in Karisuma tournaments and has beaten players like {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Rizeo}}, {{Sm|kisa}}, {{Sm|Usao}}, and {{Sm|Uto}}. KR's highest rating on [[Smashmate]] was 2,009. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 6}}||April 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 6|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 7}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 7|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6}}||December 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chubu Invitational}}||November 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chubu Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 2}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 1}}||January 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shizutona 1|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 8|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||5th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||33rd / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||3rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||9th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/inusuma4 inusuma 4]||January 20th, 2024||5th / 26||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu taisenkai|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||3rd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hanasyobu Cup 8 - Second Anniversary Special|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2024||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||9th / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 16|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||3rd / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|grow_1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 129: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/t_mirurun Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/t_mirurun Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-S5ix4t6tQmCe2ZoyDgW4Q YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-S5ix4t6tQmCe2ZoyDgW4Q YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/15985/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Banjo & Kazooie | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya | [[Category:Banjo & Kazooie players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Richter | [[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Richter players (SSBU)]] |
edits