36,439
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | | otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Riku''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Florida. Riku is currently ranked 5th on the [[South Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm| | '''Riku''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Florida. Riku is currently ranked 5th on the [[South Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|SHADIC}}, {{Sm|Syrup}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, and {{Sm|MVD}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Bros Ultimate $300 Monthly Big Pot Tournament May}}||May 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Bros Ultimate $300 Monthly Big Pot Tournament May|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2021||7th / 58||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-40/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 40]||June 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-40/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 40]||June 22nd, 2021||4th / 74||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-42/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 42]||July 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-42/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 42]||July 6th, 2021||1st / 71||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-44/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 44]||July 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-44/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 44]||July 20th, 2021||9th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-45/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 45]||July 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-45/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 45]||July 20th, 2021||9th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-46/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 46]||August 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rex-baron-boca-46/event/smash-ultimate/overview Rex Baron Boca 46]||August 3rd, 2021||4th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/vice-city-smash-mizucon/events Vice City Smash @ Mizucon]||September 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vice-city-smash-mizucon/events Vice City Smash @ Mizucon]||September 4th, 2021||4th / 83||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd / 1,099||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||25th / 777||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fighter-fest-season-3-1/events Fighter Fest Season 3]||January 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fighter-fest-season-3-1/events Fighter Fest Season 3]||January 9th, 2022||5th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flynn-s-arcade-028/events Flynn's Arcade 028]||March 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/flynn-s-arcade-028/events Flynn's Arcade 028]||March 6th, 2022||1st / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flynn-s-arcade-029/events Flynn's Arcade 029]||March 13th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/flynn-s-arcade-029/events Flynn's Arcade 029]||March 13th, 2022||1st / 65||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tec-14-ltc-unofficial-pre-local-smash-ultimate-04-28/events TEC 14]||April 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tec-14-ltc-unofficial-pre-local-smash-ultimate-04-28/events TEC 14]||April 28th, 2022||5th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd / 561||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||17th / 651||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||33rd / 467||25th / 75||{{Sm|Dominator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||13th / 774||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash The Coast II|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||9th / 76||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||5th / 513||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||33rd / 567||Dominator | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||17th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||25th / 225||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||25th / 217||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |
edits