36,439
edits
m (Undid edit by BIGJONHYFAN: ) Tag: Undo |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name | |name = Jonhy | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ike | |mainssbu = Roy | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| | |otherssbu = Ike | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = <!--Do not add Byleth until he plays him more--> | ||
|retiredssbu = Chrom | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | |||
|realname = Jonathan Azua | |realname = Jonathan Azua | ||
|location = Texas | |location = Texas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jonhy''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} and {{SSBU|Sephiroth}} player from Texas. Jonhy has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|BigBoss}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|Zie}}, {{Sm|Shoe}}, {{Sm|Brr}}, and {{Sm|Skitz}}, and online wins over players such as {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|Middy}}, and {{Sm|Mabel}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] and 5th on the [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-26/details Ultimate Shockwave 26]||June 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kumite-in-texas-2019/details Kumite in Texas 2019]||September 13th-15th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-me-irl-2/details Fight Me IRL 2]||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-54/details Ultimate Shockwave 54]||December 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-ii/details Heartbeat II]||November 20th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/summon-future-an-ultimate-arcadian/events Summon Future!]||November 27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-91/events Ultimate Shockwave 91]||December 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Bert The Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||5th / 228||7th / 33||{{Sm|Atomic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||97th / 567||{{Sm|Stay}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||25th / 217||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/JonhyFortnite Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Sephiroth players (SSBU)]] |
edits