Smasher:Bobo: Difference between revisions
→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Bobo | |name = Bobo | ||
|image = | |image = BoboPicture.png | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|otherssbu = Diddy Kong | |otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|crew = [[MOB]] | |crew = [[MOB]] | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 15th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|realname = Christos Bobolakis | |realname = Christos Bobolakis | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|birthmonth = 4 | |birthmonth = 4 | ||
|birthyear = 2002 | |birthyear = 2002 | ||
|location = Westchester, | |location = Westchester, New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bobo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Westchester, New York who mains {{SSBU|Snake}} and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}. He has taken sets off of {{Sm| | '''Bobo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Westchester, New York who mains {{SSBU|Snake}} and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Ling}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, {{Sm|IcyMist}}, {{Sm|Utopian Ray}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, and {{Sm|Nelvin}}. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[New York City Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''Smash 4'', Bobo was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} who was ranked 3rd in the [[New York Power Rankings]] | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Bobo was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} who was ranked 3rd in the [[New York Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}||November 19th, 2016||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-87/events Encore Smash Weekly #87]||January 2nd, 2020||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Cee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||49th| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||49th||Cee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-88/events Encore Smash Weekly #88]||January 9th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Cheech}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-89/events Encore Smash Weekly #89]||January 16th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Noku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly-12/events Encore Smash Monthly #12]||February 1st, 2020||2nd||3rd||Noku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-92/event/encore-smash-ultimate-doubles/overview Encore Smash Weekly #92]||February 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/event XenoSaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-realm-4-smash-doubles-and-singles-tournament/events Ultimate Realm 4]||February 22nd, 2020||4th||4th||{{Sm|Cold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-95/events Encore Smash Weekly #95]||February 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-forge-s5-e2-1-year-anniversary-1/details The Forge: S5:E2]||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly-13/event/ultimate-doubles-bracket/overview Encore Smash Monthly #13]||March 7th, 2020||17th||7th||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||February 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Myles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||9th||1st||Myles | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EON: Revelation|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||2nd||Myles | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||25th||25th||{{Sm|Ling}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xeno300|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2023||7th / 141||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||17th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||13th / 73||{{Sm|Quidd}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-turbo-4-ft-100-pot-bonus-undiscovered-smash-282/events UD TURBO 4]||December 26th, 2023||7th / 47||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-smash-298/event/ultimate-singles Undiscovered Smash 298]||April 30th, 2024||1st / 31||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 102: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |