36,439
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Shissyo | |alias = Shissyo | ||
|mainssbu = Dr. Mario | |mainssbu = Dr. Mario | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 85th | |rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 85th | ||
| | |former sponsors = HYAKUMAN GAMING | ||
|location = Kyushu | |location = Kyushu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shissho''' (シッショー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} | '''Shissho''' (シッショー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} and {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} player who is one of the two best Dr. Mario players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, and the best Mii Swordfighter player in Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|Rarikkusu}}, {{Sm|Sriks}}, {{Sm|Tarakotori}}, and {{Sm|Munekin}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII}}||December 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}}||May 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||August 10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3}}||November 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Invitational}}||April 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Invitational|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~}}||October 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1}}||December 17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||65th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||65th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||9th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||769th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 135: | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] |
edits