36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| retiredssb4 = Diddy Kong | | retiredssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndretiredssb4 = Sheik | | 2ndretiredssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Pyra | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbu = Mythra | ||
| | | otherssbu = Joker | ||
| retiredssbu = Wolf | | retiredssbu = Wolf | ||
| sponsor = Yoshimoto Gaming | | sponsor = Yoshimoto Gaming | ||
| former sponsors = DetonatioN Gaming | | former sponsors = DetonatioN Gaming | ||
| realname = Tetsuhisa Kosaka | | realname = Tetsuhisa Kosaka | ||
| location = Tokyo, Kanto | | location = Tokyo, Kanto | ||
Line 25: | Line 21: | ||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 66th | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 66th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 45th | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 45th | ||
| winningsssbb = ~$129.80 | | winningsssbb = ~$129.80 | ||
| winningsssb4 = ~$397.33 | | winningsssb4 = ~$397.33 | ||
Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', he mained {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, with {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} as strong secondaries, and used to main {{SSB4|Sheik}} before update [[1.1.5]] nerfed her. He was considered to be the best Sheik player in Japan and one of the best in the world when he mained her, with notable placings such as a 9th placing at {{Trn|EVO 2015}}. He was also one of the most dominant forces in the {{Trn|Umebura|series}} series of tournaments, with a streak of four consecutive wins in singles from {{Trn|Umebura 13}} until {{Trn|Umebura 18}}. He is currently ranked 24th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 66th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', he mained {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, with {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} as strong secondaries, and used to main {{SSB4|Sheik}} before update [[1.1.5]] nerfed her. He was considered to be the best Sheik player in Japan and one of the best in the world when he mained her, with notable placings such as a 9th placing at {{Trn|EVO 2015}}. He was also one of the most dominant forces in the {{Trn|Umebura|series}} series of tournaments, with a streak of four consecutive wins in singles from {{Trn|Umebura 13}} until {{Trn|Umebura 18}}. He is currently ranked 24th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 66th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', RAIN is a {{SSBU| | In ''[[Ultimate]]'', RAIN is a {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} main and was considered one of the best {{SSBU|Joker}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}} players in Japan during the early metagame. He is currently ranked 45th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. | ||
RAIN is known for his ability to understand a player's habits after having played them multiple times (commonly known as [[Read|downloading]]) and exploiting these habits to his advantage. As a result, RAIN usually fares much better in Japanese tournaments than when he travels internationally. | RAIN is known for his ability to understand a player's habits after having played them multiple times (commonly known as [[Read|downloading]]) and exploiting these habits to his advantage. As a result, RAIN usually fares much better in Japanese tournaments than when he travels internationally. | ||
Line 46: | Line 42: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Japan United Smash Festa Round-Robin 3}}||March 28th-31st, 2003||4th||9th||{{Sm|S-Royal}} | |{{Trn|Japan United Smash Festa Round-Robin 3|g=SSBM}}||March 28th-31st, 2003||4th||9th||{{Sm|S-Royal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Jack Garden Tournament}}||August 20th, 2005||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Jack Garden Tournament|g=SSBM}}||August 20th, 2005||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle | |{{Trn|Tokyo Ranking Battle 1-15-06|g=SSBM}}||January 15th, 2006||9th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Gate Way 5(B Class tournament)}}||August 31st, 2014||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Gate Way 5|g=SSBM}}||August 31st, 2014||25th?||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Gate Way 5(B Class tournament)|g=SSBM}}||August 31st, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2010}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||7th||7th||{{Sm|Brood}} | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 1-1|g=SSBB}}||December 27th, 2008||3rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||7th||7th||{{Sm|Brood}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-2}}||August 28th, 2010||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-2|g=SSBB}}||August 28th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 4}}||December 4th, 2010||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||December 4th, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-3}}||December 24th, 2010||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-3|g=SSBB}}||December 24th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||2nd / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 6}}||March 12th, 2011||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd, 2011||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Kite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX FES}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||5th||4th||{{Sm|El}} | |{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||5th||4th||{{Sm|El}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|Earth}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBB}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|Earth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9}}||October 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle}}||November 13th, 2011||1st||1st||{{Sm|Nietono}} | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle|g=SSBB}}||November 13th, 2011||1st||1st||{{Sm|Nietono}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10}}||November 19th, 2011||5th||1st||Earth | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||5th||1st||Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2012}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||13th||13th||Nietono | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||13th||13th||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||1st > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||1st / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||5th / 64||5th||{{Sm|Nama-ta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||1st / 80||7th / 33||{{Sm|Namata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||5th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||1st||9th| | |{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||1st||9th||Namarta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma}}||October 28th, 2012||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Piosuma|g=SSBB}}||October 28th, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2}}||December 2nd, 2012||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Piosuma 2|g=SSBB}}||December 2nd, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||13th||7th||{{Sm|Kuroobi}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||13th||7th||{{Sm|Kuroobi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1}}||January 27th, 2013||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1|g=SSBB}}||January 27th, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4}}||April 27th, 2013||4th||1st||Nietono | |{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||4th||1st||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-81#post-15593860/ Piosuma 5]||June 15th, 2013||1st||1st||Nietono | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-81#post-15593860/ Piosuma 5]||June 15th, 2013||1st||1st||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 6}}||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Piosuma 6|g=SSBB}}||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 7}}||October 27th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|Sigma}} | |{{Trn|Piosuma 7|g=SSBB}}||October 27th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|Sigma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8}}||November 23rd, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kamemushi}} | |{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kamemushi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 5}}||July 26th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 5|g=SSBB}}||July 26th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 6}}||August 10th, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Nyanko}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 6|g=SSBB}}||August 10th, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Nyanko}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 8}}||September 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 8|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 9}}||October 11th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 9|g=SSB4}}||October 11th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 10}}||November 23rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 10|g=SSB4}}||November 23rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 11}}||December 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 12}}||February 8th, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 12|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 13}}||March 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 13|g=SSB4}}||March 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 14}}||April 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 14|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KSB 2015}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 15}}||May 16th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 16}}||June 6th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 16|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 17}}||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Nietono}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 17|g=SSB4}}||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Nietono}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Abadango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 18}}||August 8th, 2015||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 18|g=SSB4}}||August 8th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 19}}||August 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 19|g=SSB4}}||August 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 6}}||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 6|g=SSB4}}||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier}}||November 29th, 2015||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}||December 26th, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 20}}||December 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Genesis Cup}}||January 11th, 2016||1st||1st||Nietono | |{{Trn|Umebura Genesis Cup|g=SSB4}}||January 11th, 2016||1st||1st||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||4th||Nietono | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||4th||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament}}||February 7th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Kirihara}} | |{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Kirihara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 21}}||February 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 22}}||April 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 22|g=SSB4}}||April 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 23}}||May 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 23|g=SSB4}}||May 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||May 30th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||May 30th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06212016SSB4 S@X 155]||June 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06212016SSB4 S@X 155]||June 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||17th||Abadango | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||17th||Abadango | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24}}||July 24th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||5th||{{Sm|Mao}} | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||5th||{{Sm|Mao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/blackbros02 Toryumon 2]||August 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/blackbros02 Toryumon 2]||August 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||Mao | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||Mao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25}}||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 25|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25.5}}||November 6th, 2016||—||7th||{{Sm|Nayu}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 25.5|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2016||—||7th||{{Sm|Nayu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DNG Kanto Invitational}}||November 19th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DNG Kanto Invitational|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup}}||December 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup|g=SSB4}}||December 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier}}||December 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SGC 2017}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SGC 2017|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash of the Titans 15}}||January 19th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash of the Titans 15|g=SSB4}}||January 19th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Kuro}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Kuro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Kirihara}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Kirihara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky2T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #2]||May 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky2T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #2]||May 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky5T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #5]||June 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky5T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #5]||June 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||17th<!--Rain lost to Vash in winners. "Forfeit" should only be listed if they forfeited from both winners and losers.-->||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky8 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #8]||July 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky8 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #8]||July 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28}}||August 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky9 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #9]||August 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky9 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #9]||August 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky14 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #14]||October 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky14 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #14]||October 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WasedaFestival2017T Waseda Festival 2017]||November 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/WasedaFestival2017T Waseda Festival 2017]||November 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky15 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #15]||November 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky15 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #15]||November 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky17 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #17]||December 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky17 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #17]||December 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|FILIP}} | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|FILIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||January 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||February 3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Fist}}||March 17th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Zakurei}} | |{{Trn|Spring Fist|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Zakurei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||5th||17th||{{Sm|Nyanko}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||5th||17th||{{Sm|Nyanko}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 300: | Line 304: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Shogun}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Shogun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_18 Toryumon Kiwami #18]||May 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_18 Toryumon Kiwami #18]||May 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Nene}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd-25th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 35|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||5th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||49th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||49th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||25th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||49th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||49th / 159||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||385th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 393: | Line 437: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament | |||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] | [[Category:Livestream commentators]] |
edits