36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| mainssbu = Pit | | mainssbu = Pit | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | | 2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 42nd <!--Please only include the most influential ranking list here.--> | | rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 42nd <!--Please only include the most influential ranking list here.--> | ||
| winningsssb4 = ~$221.43 | | winningsssb4 = ~$221.43 | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
He regularly teamed with his wife {{Sm|Fuwa}} in [[doubles]], and the pair were considered among the best doubles teams in Japan, until they split in 2018. | He regularly teamed with his wife {{Sm|Fuwa}} in [[doubles]], and the pair were considered among the best doubles teams in Japan, until they split in 2018. | ||
Earth began competing in Ultimate in October of 2022 and has taken a | Earth began competing in ''[[Ultimate]]'' in October of 2022 and has taken a sets off of {{Sm|Raito}} and {{Sm|Omuatsu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||25th||{{Sm|Suinoko}} | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 7th, 2008||25th / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||August 17th-18th, 2008||7th / ≥48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||5th / ≥48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||7th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Apex 2010]]'''''||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||25th||{{Sm|Suinoko}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 1]]||August 22nd, 2010||5th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 1]]||August 22nd, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 2]]||September 18th, 2010||5th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 2]]||September 18th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[KetubatoX 6]]||November 27th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 4]]||December 4th, 2010||2nd||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 4]]||December 4th, 2010||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20120424012925/http://srt.client.jp/result.html SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December)]||December 2010||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[SumabatoX 5]]||January 22nd, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||9th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 6]]||March 12th, 2011||7th||—||— | |'''[[SumabatoX 6]]'''||March 12th, 2011||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd, 2011||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Fuwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX FES]]||May 4th-5th, 2011||5th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX FES]]||May 4th-5th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 68: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 7]]||June 25th, 2011||4th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 7]]||June 25th, 2011||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 2]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 9]]||October 9th, 2011||5th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 9]]||October 9th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 12]]||February 11th, 2012||4th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 12]]||February 11th, 2012||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||17th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[SumabatoX 13]]||May 5th, 2012||3rd||1st||Fuwa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KarisumaX May 2012|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||4th/ ???||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||7th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 14|g=SSBB}}||June 9th, 2012||9th / ~80||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||9th / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 4th, 2012||4th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 4th, 2012||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||13th||5th||Fuwa | |'''''[[Sun Rise Tournament]]'''''||August 10th-12th, 2012||13th||5th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 16|g=SSBB}}||September 15th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||4th / 55+||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma]]||December 2nd, 2012||9th||—||— | |[[Piosuma]]||December 2nd, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||25th||7th||Fuwa | |'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||25th||7th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 18|g=SSBB}}||February 16th, 2013||5th||2nd||Suinoko | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 20|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2013||13th / 50+||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 24}}||November 23rd, 2013||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|SLS}} | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 24|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|SLS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 25]]||January 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 25]]||January 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||9th||4th||Fuwa | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 27|g=SSBB}}||March 29th, 2014||17th / 115+||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO 2014|g=SSBB}}||May 5th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sumabato X Final]]'''||August 23rd-24th, 2014||9th||4th||Fuwa | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 1}}||November 1st, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 1|g=SSB4}}||November 1st, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 10]]||November 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | |[[Umebura 10]]||November 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
Line 109: | Line 134: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 1]]||January 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 1]]||January 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 2}}||February 14th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 2|g=SSB4}}||February 14th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
Line 121: | Line 146: | ||
|[[KSB 2015]]||May 2nd-4th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[KSB 2015]]||May 2nd-4th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 3}}||May 23rd, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 3|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 3]]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 3]]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
Line 129: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Sumabato 4]]||July 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 4]]||July 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 4}}||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 4|g=SSB4}}||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 135: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Sumabato 5]]||September 12th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 5]]||September 12th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 21st-22nd, 2015||9th|||| | |'''[[Umebura F.A.T.]]'''||September 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5}}||October 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]||November 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]'''||November 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016}}||December 19th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||December 19th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|9B}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|9B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament}}||February 7th, 2016||17th||5th||Fuwa | |{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||17th||5th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 196: | ||
|[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||9th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||3rd||Fuwa | |[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||3rd||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||17th||9th||Fuwa | |'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||17th||9th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 12]]||August 27th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 12]]||August 27th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 209: | Line 234: | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Umeki}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Umeki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 221: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||13th||7th||Fuwa | |[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||13th||7th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2017-winter-season-1-6-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2017-winter-season-1-6-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126964/362271 Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Winter Season 1.6]||March 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||17th||17th||Fuwa | |'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||17th||17th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 17]]||April 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 17]]||April 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 231: | Line 256: | ||
|[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||9th||Fuwa | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||9th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 249: | Line 274: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky7 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #7]||July 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky7 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #7]||July 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GetSmashedSSB Summer School]||July 13th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GetSmashedSSB Summer School]||July 13th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 28]]||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Umebura 28]]||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 263: | Line 288: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky12 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #12]||September 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky12 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #12]||September 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|komorikiri}} | |'''''[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]'''''||October 14th-15th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|komorikiri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 29]]||October 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura 29]]||October 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 287: | Line 312: | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2]]||January 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2]]||January 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 293: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||49th||Fuwa | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||49th||Fuwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Zolain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||97th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||129th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*After winning [http://challonge.com/PreKVO2016T Pre-KVO 2016], double-eliminating {{Sm|Ranai}} in the process, Earth proposed to his wife, {{Sm|Fuwa}}. | *After winning [http://challonge.com/PreKVO2016T Pre-KVO 2016], double-eliminating {{Sm|Ranai}} in the process, Earth proposed to his wife, {{Sm|Fuwa}}. | ||
*Earth's other interests outside of Smash include | *Earth's other interests outside of Smash include {{uv|Splatoon}}, ''{{s|wikipedia|THE iDOLM@STER}}'', and {{s|wikipedia|mahjong}}.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://ogiuemaniax.com/2016/01/31/smash-bros-mahjong-and-the-idolmster-interview-with-earth-smash-4s-premier-pit-player|title=Smash Bros., Mahjong, and The iDOLM@STER: Interview with Earth, Smash 4’s Premier Pit Player}}</ref> | ||
*Earth is undefeated against {{Sm|Mew2King}} across multiple Smash games, double eliminating him at Sumabato X15 in ''Brawl'' and defeating him at {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}} in ''Smash 4''. | *Earth is undefeated against {{Sm|Mew2King}} across multiple Smash games, double eliminating him at Sumabato X15 in ''Brawl'' and defeating him at {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}} in ''Smash 4''. | ||
*Earth served as a playtester for ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', alongside fellow competitive players {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|9B}}, and {{Sm|Kakera}}.<ref>https://twitter.com/Vayseth_/status/1070712085888294912</ref> | *Earth served as a playtester for ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', alongside fellow competitive players {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|9B}}, and {{Sm|Kakera}}.<ref>https://twitter.com/Vayseth_/status/1070712085888294912</ref> | ||
Line 344: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Dark Pit | [[Category:Dark Pit players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pit players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Dark Pit players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |
edits