1,121
edits
m (Updating the page with changes after consensus from voting in the Discord.) |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Mainstage}}'''||September 20th-22nd||273||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Mainstage}}'''||September 20th-22nd||273||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th||512||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}'''||September 28th||512||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|France}} {{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th||490||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|France}} {{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th||490||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th||777||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th||777||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2}}||November 20th-December 11th||32||{{Sm|ProtoBanham}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2}}||November 20th-December 11th||32||{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}'''||December 17th-19th | |{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}'''||December 17th-19th||40||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th||416||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th||416||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th||651||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th||651||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 193: | ||
|{{flag|Canada}} {{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd||753||{{Sm|Onin|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Canada}} {{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd||753||{{Sm|Onin|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|France}} | |{{flag|France}} {{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd||1,024||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''||July 8th-10th||987||{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''||July 8th-10th||987||{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5}}||September 15th-18th||16||{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}<!--Do not add Glitch - Regen, as it's at 2622, well below the 3000 threshold on OrionRank-->||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5}}||September 15th-18th||16||{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}<!--Do not add Glitch - Regen, as it's at 2622, well below the 3000 threshold on OrionRank-->||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th||636||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th||636||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 334: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}'''||January 13th-14th||895||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}'''||January 13th-14th||895||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|UltCore Second}}||January 27th||320||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|GENESIS X}}'''||February 16th-18th||1,506||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|France}} {{Trn|King Con}}||February 24th-25th||840||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Sumabato SP 45}}||March 3rd||309||{{Sm|Miya|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Litvitational 2}}||March 8th||16||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3}}||March 9th-10th||224||{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Collision 2024}}'''||March 15th-17th||714||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Maesuma'U22}}||March 23rd||262||{{Sm|Miya|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Canada}} {{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||March 29th-31st||494||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Sumabato SP 46}}||April 14th||338||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|The Luminosity Invitational}}||April 20th||10||{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS}}||April 27th||318||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|DELTA 8}}'''||May 3rd||516||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|Kagaribi 12}}'''||May 5th-6th||2,030||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 340: | Line 364: | ||
!Smasher!!Character(s)!!Supermajors!!Majors!!Total Wins | !Smasher!!Character(s)!!Supermajors!!Majors!!Total Wins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head| | |{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||17 ||7 ||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||6 ||13 ||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||10 ||8 ||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||8 ||5 ||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||4 ||6 ||10 | |{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||4 ||6 ||10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 ||5 ||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 ||5 ||8 | |{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 ||5 ||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | |{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | ||
Line 358: | Line 384: | ||
|{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||0 ||6 ||6 | |{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||0 ||6 ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||2 ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||1 ||3 ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||3 ||4 | |{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||3 ||4 | ||
Line 366: | Line 392: | ||
|{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||1 ||3 | |{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||1 ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||0 ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||1 ||2 | |{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||1 ||2 | ||
Line 379: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||2 ||2 | |{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||2 ||2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||2 ||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||0 ||1 | |{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 ||0 ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||1 ||1 | |{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||1 ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||1 ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||0 ||1 ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||1 ||1 | |{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 ||1 ||1 | ||
Line 405: | Line 431: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*''Ultimate'' has the most amount of players and characters who have won a major/supermajor compared to any other game in the franchise. | *''Ultimate'' has the most amount of players and characters who have won a major/supermajor compared to any other game in the franchise. | ||
*{{Sm|Tea}} and {{Sm| | *{{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|Zackray}}, and {{Sm|Glutonny}} are the only players who have won at least one major/supermajor in each of the three major competitive ''Ultimate'' superregions (North America, Japan, and Europe). | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
edits