72,229
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = Cloud | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Kirby | ||
| retiredssbu = Wolf | |||
| | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 91st | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 91st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 119th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Kanto | | location = Kanto | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''chicken''' (ちきん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSBU| | '''chicken''' (ちきん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSBU|Cloud}} player from Japan. He is currently ranked 95th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 119th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28}}||August 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14}}||March 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-40/events Weekly Smash Party 〜スマパ〜#40] ||June 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-40/events Weekly Smash Party 〜スマパ〜#40] ||June 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-33-2/events Weekly Smash Party〜スマパ〜SP#33 ]||September 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-33-2/events Weekly Smash Party〜スマパ〜SP#33 ]||September 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_57 Toryumon Kiwami 57]||February 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_57 Toryumon Kiwami 57]||February 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 23}}||November 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 23|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|TKM}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 10|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||13th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||13th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||5th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||9th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||2nd / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||17th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||49th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||1st / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||97th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||33rd / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||13th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||49th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||33rd / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||17th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 159: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] |