33,976
edits
(Banner has one title graphic has another. Going with banner. Stopping at top 48 for now) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = | |name = UltCore Second | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|dates = January 27th, 2024 | |dates = January 27th, 2024 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''UltCore Second''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[List of major tournaments (SSBU)|major]] held in Nagoya City, [[Chūbu|Aichi Prefecture]], on January 27th, 2024. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
(320 entrants)<br> | (320 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nagoya-ssbu-tournament-ultcore-second/event/1on1-tournament/brackets Top 96 Bracket]<br> | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/nagoya-ssbu-tournament-ultcore-second/event/1on1-tournament/brackets/1532353/2304556 Top 96 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nagoya-ssbu-tournament-ultcore-second/event/1on1-tournament/brackets/1532354/2304557 Top 8 Bracket] | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/nagoya-ssbu-tournament-ultcore-second/event/1on1-tournament/brackets/1532354/2304557 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head| | |9th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Komugiko|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Komugiko|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Muhyou Jyo|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|meiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|meiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah | |25th||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Takenoiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Takenoiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|OMNaoto|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|OMNaoto|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|33Peranbox|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Yone_pi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Yone_pi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|mzk|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|mzk|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|TK|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Asto|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|penguins|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kamikawa|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Nitosenki|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Metara|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Yn|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kurikinton|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Tamopio|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Maipan|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|AOMORI|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|kono|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|G_map|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kurage|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Dozutchi|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Furararamen|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|mantis p|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Komegura|Japan}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shocobo|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tsukasa|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Miru|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Johto|Australia}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|yuhei|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SebPro101|Australia}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Noot|Australia}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kyon|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kaiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|KR|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Seika|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masha|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MairudonaH.O|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|hi na suku|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|sR|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Avaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Plusko!|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tomating|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FurudoLaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jagame|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|koshiusa|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tsugumin|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Oshushi|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|DEAR|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Enki|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|WHIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Haryu|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 219: | ||
[[Category:2024 tournaments]] | [[Category:2024 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Chūbu tournaments]] | [[Category:Chūbu tournaments]] |
edits