33,977
edits
(Changed position on the power ranking according to the newest one, also updated sponsor) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| otherssbu = Robin | | otherssbu = Robin | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Luigi | | 2ndotherssbu = Pyra | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}}, {{SSBU|Luigi}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Luigi | | mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
| otherssb4 = Lucina | | otherssb4 = Lucina | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | | 2ndotherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 10th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| realname = Philip Durnwalder | | realname = Philip Durnwalder | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Raaban''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Krems an der Donau, Austria. He is currently ranked | '''Raaban''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Krems an der Donau, Austria. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|Klemenz}}, {{Sm|Elexiao}}, and {{Sm|Luigi player}}. In doubles, he frequently teams up with Yetey. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Raaban was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} main. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Raaban was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} main. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ESL Community Cup Final Europe}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup Final Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Ryser}} | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Ryser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||4th||Yetey | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||4th||Yetey | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||3rd||Yetey | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||3rd||Yetey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2}}||July 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3}}||August 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||7th||Yetey | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||7th||Yetey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||5th||Yetey | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||5th||Yetey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||9th||Yetey | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||9th||Yetey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX}}||September 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX|g=SSBU}}||September 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||13th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||97th / 1,013||33rd / 96||{{Sm|Shaneak}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||9th / 85||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
[[Category:Austrian smashers]] | [[Category:Austrian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] |
edits