33,976
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mythra | |2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Min Min}}, {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Min Min}}, {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 31st | ||
|realname = Pietro Caligaris | |realname = Pietro Caligaris | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Bavaria, Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ente''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Germany. Ente initially came to prominence online playing mostly {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}, defeating other online players such as {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Sumgai}}, {{Sm|Bluxious}}, and {{Sm|Mezcaul}}. Since the end of the online era, Ente has garnered offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|RobinGG}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Sabaca}}, {{Sm|Honk}}, and {{Sm| | '''Ente''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Germany. Ente initially came to prominence online playing mostly {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}, defeating other online players such as {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Sumgai}}, {{Sm|Bluxious}}, and {{Sm|Mezcaul}}. Since the end of the online era, Ente has garnered offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|RobinGG}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Sabaca}}, and {{Sm|Honk}}, and has also defeated {{Sm|Skyjay}} with {{SSBU|Min Min}}. Enter is currently ranked 4th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 31st on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 47th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||47th||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||72nd||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||26th||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||31st||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Floof|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash for Rainn|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||13th||2nd||{{Sm|DarkThunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||1st||DarkThunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||9th||4th||DarkThunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||17th / 93||Mukuro~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||49th / 333||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|gamescom 2023 Invitational|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||2nd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||9th / 140||3rd / 37||{{Sm|TaDavidID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||3rd / 151||4th / 34||{{Sm|Longo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||1st / 85||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||17th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||3rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||5th / 396||7th / 79||{{Sm|Yakumo09}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/EnteMCF Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |
edits