36,439
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = Link | | mainssb4 = Link | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
| rankingssb4 = [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/4evo-pde 4EVOPDE Power Rankings Season 2]: 2nd | | rankingssb4 = [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/4evo-pde 4EVOPDE Power Rankings Season 2]: 2nd | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings]]: 46th | ||
| former sponsors = Helios Gaming | | former sponsors = Helios Gaming | ||
| crew = Caramel Ecchi Waysen | | crew = Caramel Ecchi Waysen | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Otakuni''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} main from Nogent-sur-Marne, Île-de-France, currently living in Hagondange in the east of France. He is considered to be one of the best Link mains in Europe alongside {{Sm|VinS}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Lorraine Power Rankings]] | '''Otakuni''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} main from Nogent-sur-Marne, Île-de-France, currently living in Hagondange in the east of France. He is considered to be one of the best Link mains in Europe alongside {{Sm|VinS}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Lorraine Power Rankings]] and 46th on the [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 39th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, and {{Sm|Homika}}. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Otakuni was also a {{SSB4|Link}} main. He was ranked 2nd on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/4evo-pde 4EVO|PDE Power Rankings Season 2], formerly 9th on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/eclipse-smash-1 Eclipse Smash Power Rankings Season 3], and was ranked 28th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', Otakuni was also a {{SSB4|Link}} main. He was ranked 2nd on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/4evo-pde 4EVO|PDE Power Rankings Season 2], formerly 9th on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/eclipse-smash-1 Eclipse Smash Power Rankings Season 3], and was ranked 28th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]. | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/est-2016/details EST 2016]||November 19th-20th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Naegin}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/est-2016/details EST 2016]||November 19th-20th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Naegin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-gathering-2018/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamers-gathering-2018/event/gg-super-smash-bros-wiiu/brackets Gamers Gathering 2018]||June 30th-July 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Ultimate WANTED 1]]||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Eko}} | |[[Ultimate WANTED 1]]||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Eko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saturn Ultimate Smash 2}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||2nd||7th||{{Sm|alegre}} | |{{Trn|Saturn Ultimate Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||2nd||7th||{{Sm|alegre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Reiko}} | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Reiko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII}}||May 25th-26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII|g=SSBU}}||May 25th-26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/details Vandoeuvre In Game]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/details Vandoeuvre In Game]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Homika}} | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Homika}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jazzpunk}} | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jazzpunk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Elexiao}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Elexiao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||5th||2nd||Elexiao | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||5th||2nd||Elexiao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6}}||August 30th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}}||May 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Helios Session 3}}||July 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Helios Session 3|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||33rd||7th||Homika | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||33rd||7th||Homika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket}}||October 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ismaël}} | |{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ismaël}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Only The Best IV}}||September 10th-11th, 2022||9th||2nd||Homika | |{{Trn|Only The Best IV|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-11th, 2022||9th||2nd||Homika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone}}||September 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||4th||Homika | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||4th||Homika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Adrian}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Adrian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: HeroFest 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: HeroFest 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 129||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||25th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Samsung Super Smash}}||November 18th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||129th / 503||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
*{{YouTube|2g2O5NC0aDU|Japan Expo Paris 2018 - Otakuni (Link) vs Zatsu (Marth)}} | *{{YouTube|2g2O5NC0aDU|Japan Expo Paris 2018 - Otakuni (Link) vs Zatsu (Marth)}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Grand Est smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Link players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
edits