Smasher:M.Pop0: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | | mainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| location = Wattrelos, France | | location = Wattrelos, France | ||
| realname = Adel S. | | realname = Adel S. | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1}}||February 5th, 2022||49th / 62||—||— | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||49th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C2 - Les guerriers Lyonnais}}||July 17th, 2022||33rd / 168||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C2 - Les guerriers Lyonnais|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||33rd / 168||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||257th / 630||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tournoi-smash-play-sorbonne-u-festival/events Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival]||October 1st, 2022||25th / 120||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tournoi-smash-play-sorbonne-u-festival/events Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival]||October 1st, 2022||25th / 120||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6}}||October 15th, 2022||25th / 107||—||— | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||25th / 107||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||129th / 572||7th / 104||{{Sm|moufi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MI TEMPS}}||January 14th, 2023||49th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|MI TEMPS|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||49th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||65th / 161||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||65th / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||1,025th / 1,214||129th / 229||moufi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||25th / 182||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||25th / 182||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/star-k-o-beyond-the-blast-zone-round-7/events STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #7]||February 18th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/star-k-o-beyond-the-blast-zone-round-7/events STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #7]||February 18th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||49th / 250||—||— | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||49th / 250||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2}}||April 8th, 2023||65th / 190||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th / 190||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th / 327||9th / 65||moufi | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th / 327||9th / 65||moufi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-1/events SAN PROJECT #1 ]||May 13th, 2023||7th / 146||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-1/events SAN PROJECT #1 ]||May 13th, 2023||7th / 146||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset}}||June 10th, 2023||5th / 170||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||5th / 170||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||193rd / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MI TEMPS X FIVE|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||17th / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Samsung Super Smash}}||November 18th, 2023||1st / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||25th / 1,013||9th / 96||moufi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-2/events SAN PROJECT #2]||December 9th, 2023||7th / 107||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-2/events SAN PROJECT #2]||December 9th, 2023||7th / 107||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian}}||January 5th, 2024||17th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||17th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||4th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||25th / 302||moufi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chad Saga:Fast Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||3rd / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 503||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fort Gayant 4|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||1st / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, May 1, 2024
M.Pop0 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Rosalina & Luma |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adel S. |
Location | Wattrelos, France |
M.Pop0 is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rosalina & Luma player. M.Pop0 had a breakout performance at the major Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023, placing 25th after taking sets off of Oryon, Kace, and A$AP Voffi. M.Pop0 has also taken sets over players like M4E, DM, Eko, moufi, and Momon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1 | February 5th, 2022 | 49th / 62 | — | — |
WANTED S5 C2 - Les guerriers Lyonnais | July 17th, 2022 | 33rd / 168 | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 257th / 630 | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival | October 1st, 2022 | 25th / 120 | — | — |
STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6 | October 15th, 2022 | 25th / 107 | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 129th / 572 | 7th / 104 | moufi |
MI TEMPS | January 14th, 2023 | 49th / 128 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse | January 19th, 2023 | 65th / 161 | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 1,025th / 1,214 | 129th / 229 | moufi |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 25th / 182 | — | — |
STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #7 | February 18th, 2023 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 49th / 250 | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th / 190 | — | — |
WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 25th / 327 | 9th / 65 | moufi |
SAN PROJECT #1 | May 13th, 2023 | 7th / 146 | — | — |
Reset | June 10th, 2023 | 5th / 170 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 512 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 193rd / 1,348 | — | — |
MI TEMPS X FIVE | September 30th, 2023 | 17th / 111 | — | — |
Samsung Super Smash | November 18th, 2023 | 1st / 96 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 25th / 1,013 | 9th / 96 | moufi |
SAN PROJECT #2 | December 9th, 2023 | 7th / 107 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian | January 5th, 2024 | 17th / 256 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 65th / 891 | — | — |
Gaming Rouen 2024 | January 21st, 2024 | 4th / 101 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 129th / 1,506 | 25th / 302 | moufi |
Chad Saga:Fast Edition | March 23rd, 2024 | 3rd / 50 | — | — |
Game is Game | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 33rd / 503 | — | — |
Fort Gayant 4 | April 28th, 2024 | 1st / 96 | — | — |