74,420
edits
(29 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssbm = Link | | otherssbm = Link | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Young Link | | 2ndotherssbm = Young Link | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 10th | ||
| bestrankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 10th | |||
| | |||
| sponsor = Nouns Esports | | sponsor = Nouns Esports | ||
| former sponsors = Chilly Mountain | | former sponsors = Chilly Mountain | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aklo''' is a [[smasher]] from Long Island, New York who mains {{SSBM|Fox}} in ''[[Melee]]'' with a {{SSBM|Link}} secondary. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[New York City Power Rankings|New York City Melee Power Rankings]] and | '''Aklo''' is a [[smasher]] from Long Island, New York who mains {{SSBM|Fox}} in ''[[Melee]]'' with a {{SSBM|Link}} secondary. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[New York City Power Rankings|New York City Melee Power Rankings]] and 10th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He is currently considered the best active Link player in the world with {{Sm|Sixx}}'s hiatus from competition. He co-mains {{PM|Link}} and {{PM|Fox}} in ''[[Project M]]''. He also plays {{SSBU|Fox}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. | ||
In ''Melee'', | In ''Melee'', Aklo is notable for his versatile recovery mixups, proficiency in tech-chasing, and solid defensive game. He first gained attention from the broader ''Melee'' scene by demonstrating proficiency against the old guard of top players in Northeastern US regionals, including {{Sm|Hax}}, {{Sm|Rishi}}, and {{Sm|Captain Smuckers}}. Aklo first rose to prominence after being voted into {{Trn|Smash Summit 11}}, where he defeated then-Top 5 player {{Sm|Axe}}. In the time since, he has commonly been regarded as one of the best players to emerge from the post-pandemic era. | ||
In ''Project M'', he notably attended both iterations of The Flex Zone, placing 7th at both. At {{Trn|The Flex Zone}}, he was sent to losers early by {{Sm|POOB}}, but made a loser's bracket run through {{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}, {{Sm|Shiny Zubat}}, {{Sm|The Moon}}, and {{Sm|Envy}} to make it to top 8, where he lost to POOB again. He also made a big impact at {{Trn|The Flex Zone 2}}, where he defeated 3 PMRanked players in the form of {{Sm|Gallo}}, {{Sm|Kycse}}, and {{Sm|Zhime}}, only losing to {{Sm|Flipp}} in winners and then {{Sm|Switch}} in a game 5 last stock scenario in top 8. | In ''Project M'', he notably attended both iterations of The Flex Zone, placing 7th at both. At {{Trn|The Flex Zone}}, he was sent to losers early by {{Sm|POOB}}, but made a loser's bracket run through {{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}, {{Sm|Shiny Zubat}}, {{Sm|The Moon}}, and {{Sm|Envy}} to make it to top 8, where he lost to POOB again. He also made a big impact at {{Trn|The Flex Zone 2}}, where he defeated 3 PMRanked players in the form of {{Sm|Gallo}}, {{Sm|Kycse}}, and {{Sm|Zhime}}, only losing to {{Sm|Flipp}} in winners and then {{Sm|Switch}} in a game 5 last stock scenario in top 8. He has continued to perform well in tournaments for ''Project+'', the spiritual successor to ''Project M''. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Zenkai}}, {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}, {{Sm|Kofi}}, and {{Sm|ZeroTwoNone}}. | In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Zenkai}}, {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}, {{Sm|Kofi}}, and {{Sm|ZeroTwoNone}}. | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | !Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March | |[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March 1st - July 11th, 2022||18th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2022]]||March 2022 - December 2022|| | |[[SSBMRank 2022]]||March 1st - December 18th, 2022||16th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||11th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||10th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Flex Zone|g=SSBM}}||January 18th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-aon-2018/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-aon-2018/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/414708/762759 Super AON 2018]||October 20th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Foxy Grandpa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/black-friday-blow-out-iii-with-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles Black Friday Blow Out III]||November 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/black-friday-blow-out-iii-with-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles Black Friday Blow Out III]||November 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2019/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/511570/878034 Scorpious 2019]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||1st||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-226/event/melee-singles AON Melee #226]||May 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-226/event/melee-singles AON Melee #226]||May 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-226/event/melee-singles AON Melee #228]||May 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-226/event/melee-singles AON Melee #228]||May 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/omega-iii/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/omega-iii/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Omega III]||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||3rd||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-234/event/melee-singles AON Melee #234]||July 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-234/event/melee-singles AON Melee #234]||July 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-smash-edition-2-fting-smash-ultimate-melee/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-smash-edition-2-fting-smash-ultimate-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/620091/1022752 Concrete Throwdown - Smash Edition 2]||July 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-11/event/melee-singles/brackets/701905/1138469 Hax's Nightclub #10]||November 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s0e15/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s0e15/event/melee-singles/brackets/716749/1158647 Hax's Nightclub S0E15]||December 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e1/event/melee-singles/brackets/720855/1164194 Hax's Nightclub S1E1]||January 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2020/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2020/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/691363/1123789 Scorpious 2020]||January 4th, 2020||1st||2nd||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e2/event/melee-singles/brackets/726578/1171568 Hax's Nightclub S1E2]||January 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e3/event/melee-singles/brackets/731206/1177674 Hax's Nightclub S1E3]||January 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e5/event/melee-singles/brackets/741761/1191681 Hax's Nightclub S1E5]||January 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e6/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e6/event/melee-singles/brackets/745767/1197475 Hax's Nightclub S1E6]||February 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e7/event/melee-singles/brackets/751289/1204629/overview Hax’s Nightclub S1E7]||February 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e10/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e10/event/melee-singles/brackets/768045/1236950 Hax's Nightclub S1E10]||March 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3}} {{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Spring Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Spring Edition|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||4th||2nd||Foxy Grandpa | |{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||4th||2nd||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} North America {{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} North America {{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 11}}||July 15th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 11|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||5th||4th||Foxy Grandpa | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||5th||4th||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA East Melee Regional Finals}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA East Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-online-s1e2/event/melee-singles/overview The Nightclub Online S1E2] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-online-s1e2/event/melee-singles/overview The Nightclub Online S1E2] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW}}||April 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|bobby big ballz}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|bobby big ballz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s5e7-os-nyc-apex-2022-pre-local/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S5E7]||November 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s5e7-os-nyc-apex-2022-pre-local/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S5E7]||November 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||9th||Foxy Grandpa | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||9th||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Redemption Rumble}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s6e1-first-nightclub-of-the-year/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S6E1]||January 4th, 2023||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s6e1-first-nightclub-of-the-year/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S6E1]||January 4th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox #48|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||7th||9th||Foxy Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox #54|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox #56|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||5th / 344||5th / 79||Foxy Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||3rd / 234||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP 2|g=SSBM}}||June 24th, 2023||3rd / 161||2nd / 29||{{Sm|Maher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||7th / 409||5th / 128||Foxy Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||13th / 764||7th / 121||Maher | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||7th / 860||17th / 161||Maher | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||3rd / 683||7th / 158||Foxy Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 477||9th / 101||Maher | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||7th / 1,011||13th / 221||Maher | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||2nd / 259||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||4th / 279||4th / 89||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||3rd / 127||2nd / 23||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Eggdog Scramble 2|g=SSBM}}||January 13th, 2024||5th / 137||4th / 27||Maher | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||13th / 1,544||7th / 305||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBM}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||17th / 494||2nd / 85||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBM}}||March 28th, 2024||2nd / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBM}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||9th / 398||3rd / 78||Maher | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic IX|g=SSBM}}||April 20th, 2024||1st / 79||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 201: | ||
|[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Flex Zone 2]]||February 18th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Vidiot}} | |'''[[The Flex Zone 2]]'''||February 18th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Vidiot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Resting Stitch Face 2}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Foxy Grandpa}} | |{{Trn|Resting Stitch Face 2|g=PM}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Foxy Grandpa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-yerr-first-edition-100-pot-bonus-at-32-entrants-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-yerr-first-edition-100-pot-bonus-at-32-entrants-1/event/singles/brackets/717213/1159193 THE YERR]||January 12th, 2020||1st||2nd||Foxy Grandpa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yerrr-second-edition-100-pot-bonus-at-32-entrants/event/singles THE YERR 2nd Edition]||February 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yerrr-second-edition-100-pot-bonus-at-32-entrants/event/singles THE YERR 2nd Edition]||February 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 177: | Line 211: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hellbreak/event/hell-s-singles-pit HELLBREAK]||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hellbreak/event/hell-s-singles-pit HELLBREAK]||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||1st / 65||—||— | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=PM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||1st / 65||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 198: | Line 232: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-036/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/640585/1053019 AON #036]||August 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-036/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/640585/1053019 AON #036]||August 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-051/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-051/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/706788/1144822 AON #51]||November 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-052/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-052/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/710147/1149851 AON #52]||December 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-054/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-054/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/718115/1160329 AON #54]||December 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-055/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-055/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/721821/1165599 AON #55]||December 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-056/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-056/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/723183/1167493 AON #56]||January 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-59-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/734431/1182038 AON #59]||January 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-59-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/734431/1182038 AON #59]||January 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 214: | Line 248: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-065/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/772543/1243136 AON #065]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-065/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/772543/1243136 AON #065]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|King 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||193rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||193rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5k06ydrh MAGFest 2023]||January 7th, 2023||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5k06ydrh MAGFest 2023]||January 7th, 2023||1st||—||— |