74,419
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Fiction | ||
| image | | image = Fictionirl.jpeg | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm | | otherssbm = Sheik | ||
| doublesmainssbm = Fox | | doublesmainssbm = Fox | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Wario | ||
| | | sponsor = 69% Apparel | ||
| | | former sponsors = {{Team|Poilon Software}} | ||
| rankingssbm | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 28th | ||
| winningsssbm | | winningsssbm = ~$591.15 | ||
| winningsssbb | | winningsssbb = ~$17,124 | ||
| birthday | | birthday = 4 | ||
| birthmonth | | birthmonth = 5 | ||
| birthyear | | birthyear = 1992 | ||
| realname | | realname = Shephard Lima | ||
| location | | location = Northridge, California | ||
| country | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
During 2018 Fiction became considerably more active, using primarily Fox along with a new {{SSBM|Peach}} secondary, and managed to restore his skill level to being that of a top 20/30 player, with wins over Wizzrobe, {{Sm|Rishi}}, {{Sm|AbsentPage}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, and numerous others. During the COVID-19 pandemic, he switched to {{SSBM|Falco}}. He has also become known for his knowledge of the {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} matchup, with several videos on the character and many wins over {{Sm|ARMY}}. | During 2018 Fiction became considerably more active, using primarily Fox along with a new {{SSBM|Peach}} secondary, and managed to restore his skill level to being that of a top 20/30 player, with wins over Wizzrobe, {{Sm|Rishi}}, {{Sm|AbsentPage}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, and numerous others. During the COVID-19 pandemic, he switched to {{SSBM|Falco}}. He has also become known for his knowledge of the {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} matchup, with several videos on the character and many wins over {{Sm|ARMY}}. | ||
He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[SoCal Melee Power Rankings]] and | He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[SoCal Melee Power Rankings]] and 28th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||24th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||24th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||28th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2 Good Gaming @ CSULB|g=SSBM}}||April 17th, 2010||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Anuar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali|g=SSBM}}||November 10th, 2012||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-inaugural-aug-11-2013.339921/ Super Smash Sundays 1]||August 11th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-inaugural-aug-11-2013.339921/ Super Smash Sundays 1]||August 11th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles Super Smash Sundays 2]||August 25th, 2013||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles Super Smash Sundays 2]||August 25th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 7|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 3|g=SSBM}}||December 14th-15th, 2013||13th||2nd||{{Sm|MacD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||17th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 13|g=SSBM}}||February 9th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Next Episode|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Darrell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 16|g=SSBM}}||March 30th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 17|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 18|g=SSBM}}||April 27th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 19|g=SSBM}}||May 11th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 20|g=SSBM}}||May 18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 21|g=SSBM}}||June 1st, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 2|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||5th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SSS Lock-In|g=SSBM}}||June 14th-15th, 2014||5th||2nd||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||13th||9th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 27th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 4|g=SSBM}}||July 5th-6th, 2014||7th||2nd||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||13th||5th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 27|g=SSBM}}||October 12th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 28|g=SSBM}}||October 26th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Do You Fox Wit It?|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-16th, 2014||5th||5th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 29|g=SSBM}}||December 7th, 2014||17th||3rd||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 30|g=SSBM}}||December 21st, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||7th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/mayhemMay2Top32 Mayhem May 2015]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd||1st||MacD | |[http://challonge.com/mayhemMay2Top32 Mayhem May 2015]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd||1st||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Press Start|g=SSBM}}||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||13th||{{Sm|HugS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-35/event/melee-singles/brackets Friday Night Turnip 35]||January 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-35/event/melee-singles/brackets Friday Night Turnip 35]||January 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-87/event/melee-singles/brackets/205217 Friday Night Turnip 87]||February 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-87/event/melee-singles/brackets/205217 Friday Night Turnip 87]||February 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/210545 Nimbus #6]||February 22nd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/210545 Nimbus #6]||February 22nd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/255579/569629 Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Zamu}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/255579/569629 Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Zamu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||1st||1st||AbsentPage | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||1st||1st||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||4th||AbsentPage | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||4th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSBM}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||9th||9th||AbsentPage | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||9th||9th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal/event/melee-singles/brackets/450749/804537 Fight For SoCal]||December 2nd, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ARMY}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal/event/melee-singles/brackets/450749/804537 Fight For SoCal]||December 2nd, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ARMY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-thursday-12-13/brackets/466010/823629 The Parking Lot - Thursday]||December 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-thursday-12-13/brackets/466010/823629 The Parking Lot - Thursday]||December 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||9th||7th||AbsentPage | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||9th||7th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series|g=SSBM}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-46-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/505601/871150 Melee @ Verdugo West #46]||January 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-46-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/505601/871150 Melee @ Verdugo West #46]||January 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-50/event/melee-singles/brackets/529286/899868 Melee @ Verdugo West #50]||February 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-50/event/melee-singles/brackets/529286/899868 Melee @ Verdugo West #50]||February 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBM}}||February 9th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-51/event/melee-singles/brackets/532067/903752 Melee @ Verdugo West #51]||February 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-51/event/melee-singles/brackets/532067/903752 Melee @ Verdugo West #51]||February 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-53/event/melee-singles/brackets/541295/917981 Melee @ Verdugo West #53]||February 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-53/event/melee-singles/brackets/541295/917981 Melee @ Verdugo West #53]||February 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|MegaXmas}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|MegaXmas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-54/event/melee-singles/brackets/546967/924895 Melee @ Verdugo West #54]||March 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-54/event/melee-singles/brackets/546967/924895 Melee @ Verdugo West #54]||March 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-59/event/melee-singles/brackets/564846/948337 Melee @ Verdugo West #59]||April 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-59/event/melee-singles/brackets/564846/948337 Melee @ Verdugo West #59]||April 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-58/event/melee-singles/brackets/573845/961077 Dreams Collide Melee 58]||April 14th-15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-58/event/melee-singles/brackets/573845/961077 Dreams Collide Melee 58]||April 14th-15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-62/event/melee-singles/brackets/578832/967524 Melee @ Verdugo West #62]||May 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-62/event/melee-singles/brackets/578832/967524 Melee @ Verdugo West #62]||May 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | |{{Trn|King|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-63/event/melee-singles/brackets/583728/973723 Melee @ Verdugo West #63]||May 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-63/event/melee-singles/brackets/583728/973723 Melee @ Verdugo West #63]||May 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-65/event/melee-singles/brackets/594548/988780 Melee @ Verdugo West #65]||May 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-65/event/melee-singles/brackets/594548/988780 Melee @ Verdugo West #65]||May 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/event/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/event/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/602280/999065 Melee @ Verdugo West #67]||June 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/602280/999065 Melee @ Verdugo West #67]||June 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||5th||13th||n0ne | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||5th||13th||n0ne | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-68-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/605208/1002834 Melee @ Verdugo West #68]||June 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-68-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/605208/1002834 Melee @ Verdugo West #68]||June 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-71/event/melee-singles/brackets/615864/1017350 Melee @ Verdugo West #71]||July 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-71/event/melee-singles/brackets/615864/1017350 Melee @ Verdugo West #71]||July 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-239/event/melee-singles/brackets/624148/1031060 Monday Night Melee 239]||July 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-239/event/melee-singles/brackets/624148/1031060 Monday Night Melee 239]||July 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/641683/1054780 Dreams Collide Melee 67]||August 18th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/641683/1054780 Dreams Collide Melee 67]||August 18th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-76/event/melee-singles/brackets/647705/1063279 Melee @ Verdugo West #76]||August 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-76/event/melee-singles/brackets/647705/1063279 Melee @ Verdugo West #76]||August 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West #79]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West #79]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-80/event/melee-singles/brackets/666753/1090733 Melee @ Verdugo West #80]||September 25th, 2019||1st||mdash;||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-80/event/melee-singles/brackets/666753/1090733 Melee @ Verdugo West #80]||September 25th, 2019||1st||mdash;||— | ||
Line 301: | Line 303: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-81/event/melee-singles/brackets/672266/1098823 Melee @ Verdugo West #81]||October 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-81/event/melee-singles/brackets/672266/1098823 Melee @ Verdugo West #81]||October 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 317: | Line 319: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/event/melee-singles/brackets/703951/1141226 Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/event/melee-singles/brackets/703951/1141226 Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SteelCraft GG}}||November 30th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Blassy}} | |{{Trn|SteelCraft GG|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Blassy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-89/event/melee-singles/brackets/710699/1150632 Melee @ Verdugo West #89]||December 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-89/event/melee-singles/brackets/710699/1150632 Melee @ Verdugo West #89]||December 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 335: | Line 337: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-94-genabis/event/melee-singles/brackets/738105/1186749 Melee @ Verdugo West #94: Genabis]||January 22nd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-94-genabis/event/melee-singles/brackets/738105/1186749 Melee @ Verdugo West #94: Genabis]||January 22nd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||5th||5th||iBDW | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||5th||5th||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-95/event/melee-singles/brackets/742929/1193688 Melee @ Verdugo West #95]||January 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-95/event/melee-singles/brackets/742929/1193688 Melee @ Verdugo West #95]||January 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2}}||February 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2|g=SSBM}}||February 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-96/event/melee-singles/brackets/748355/1200772 Melee @ Verdugo West #96]||February 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-96/event/melee-singles/brackets/748355/1200772 Melee @ Verdugo West #96]||February 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 345: | Line 347: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/747136/1199149 By The Bay: Melee 6]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/747136/1199149 By The Bay: Melee 6]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 9}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 9|g=SSBM}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-99/event/melee-singles/brackets/764404/1231796 Melee @ Verdugo West #99]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-99/event/melee-singles/brackets/764404/1231796 Melee @ Verdugo West #99]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 359: | Line 361: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-101/event/melee-singles/brackets/776166/1247822 Melee @ Verdugo West #101]||March 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-101/event/melee-singles/brackets/776166/1247822 Melee @ Verdugo West #101]||March 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ModGod Championship}}||April 4th-5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ModGod Championship|g=SSBM}}||April 4th-5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ibdw-sub-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/895916/1431324 iBDW Sub Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ibdw-sub-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/895916/1431324 iBDW Sub Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||2nd||iBDW | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||9th||iBDW | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||7th||4th||iBDW | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour|g=SSBM}}||December 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBM}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||4th / 234||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 5 Open Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2023||17th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}} Open Bracket||September 23rd-24th, 2023||Top 8 / 255||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||13th / 263||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 4|g=SSBM}}||November 4th, 2023||9th / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,544||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBM}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||13th / 398||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 4|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||13th / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 418: | Line 430: | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=2516 Smashtoberfest]||October 18th, 2008||9th||7th||? | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=2516 Smashtoberfest]||October 18th, 2008||9th||7th||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit}}||December 6th, 2008||4th||5th||{{Sm|Bardull}} | |{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit|g=SSBB}}||December 6th, 2008||4th||5th||{{Sm|Bardull}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3263 Mark of the Millennium]||December 13th, 2008||9th||4th||? | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3263 Mark of the Millennium]||December 13th, 2008||9th||4th||? | ||
Line 432: | Line 444: | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3481 Tourney Play 2]||June 6th-7th, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3481 Tourney Play 2]||June 6th-7th, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||7th||1st||Mew2King | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||7th||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2009]]||July 17th-19th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |'''''[[EVO 2009]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8595 Tourney Play 5]||May 8th-9th, 2010||9th||1st||Mew2King | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8595 Tourney Play 5]||May 8th-9th, 2010||9th||1st||Mew2King |