74,420
edits
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Project M) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Flarp | ||
| image | | image = Flarp.png | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Luigi | ||
| | | otherpm = Ice Climbers | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Luigi | ||
| 2ndmainssbm | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| crew | | crew = Excelsior, Mcnuggets Castle | ||
| rankingpm = [[PMRank 2023]]: 29th <!--Please only include the most influential ranking list here.--> | |||
| rankingpm | | realname = Zachary Gordon | ||
| realname | | birthmonth = August | ||
| birthmonth | | birthyear = 1998 | ||
| birthyear | | location = Massachusetts | ||
| location | | country = United States | ||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Flarp''' is a smasher from Massachusetts who primarily focuses on ''[[Project M]] | '''Flarp''' is a smasher from Massachusetts who primarily focuses on ''[[Project M]]'' and is considered the best {{PM|Luigi}} player in the world, having wins on players such as {{Sm|Dirtboy}}, {{Sm|Twisty}}, {{Sm|Yung Quaff}}, {{Sm|Connor|p=Minnesota}}, {{Sm|Poilu}}, {{Sm|Flipp}}, {{Sm|Motobug}}, and {{Sm|Narq}}. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[New England Power Rankings|New England Project M Power Rankings]] was is currently ranked 29th on the [[PMRank 2023]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted|g=PM}}||August 15th-16th, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/DownFallSingles Downfall]||December 12th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Trn|Sm|Iggy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 2|g=PM}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|g=PM}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Wilford Brimley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GUTS 4|g=PM}}||November 11th-12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/event/project-m-singles/brackets/74503/252285 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Trn|Sm|Danimals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/downfall-6/event/pm-singles/brackets/126916 Downfall 6]||March 18th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Trn|Sm|Kunai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/pm-singles/brackets/132280/373798 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Trn|Sm|Mjgrealy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 3|g=PM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Poob}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SuperNova 2|g=PM}}||July 29th-30th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cgc-redux/events CGC Redux]||October 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall-7/events Downfall 7]||December 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PreTechThose3 Pre Tech Those 3]||January 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Tech Those 3|g=PM}}||January 13th-14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-smashing-grounds-a-project-m-monthly/event/project-m-singles/brackets/265429 Revival of Smashing Grounds]||May 26th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Fluff}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://sgpm.challonge.com/18_9 SG 18.9]||October 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blacklisted 4|g=PM}}||October 27th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Motobug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/in-the-nick-of-time-a-project-m-monthly/event/project-m-singles/overview In the Nick of Time]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||4th||Motobug | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/i-can-t-beelieve-it-s-not-3-6-a-1/event/project-singles/overview I Can't Beelieve It's Not 3.6!]||May 18th, 2019||5th||5th||Motobug | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blacklisted 5|g=PM}}||June 21st-22nd, 2019||5th||13th||Motobug | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Resting Stitch Face 2|g=PM}}||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Bigger Mile High Club|g=PM}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||7th / 134||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (PM)]] |