72,229
edits
m (final edit, missed some general cleanup) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Ignaize | | name = Ignaize | ||
| mainssbu = Marth | | mainssbu = Marth | ||
| | | sponsor = DarkFrost™ | ||
| | | former sponsors ={{Team|Furtastic Esports}} | ||
| rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 20th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
| realname = Yeejon Suh | | realname = Yeejon Suh | ||
| location = Southern California | | location = Southern California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ignaize''', also known as '''Parma Jawn''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Marth}} player from SoCal. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|AC}}, {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|Monte}}, {{Sm|Marvelous_Marco}}, and {{Sm|Nexus}}. | |||
'''Ignaize''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Marth}} player from SoCal. He is currently ranked | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/making-man-ultimate-ii-x-ding-tea/details Making Man Ultimate II x Ding Tea]||February 23rd 2019||Top 2||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/making-man-ultimate-iii/details Making Man Ultimate III]||April 7th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/making-man-ultimate-iv/details Making Man Ultimate IV]||May 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/highlander-con-2019-fall/details Highlander Con 2019 fall]||November 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-18/details 2 Frame Tuesday #18]||January 2nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/llusph-presents-get-your-game-on/details Get Your Game On]||February 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/run-that-fade-3/details Run that Fade #3]||July 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/run-that-fade-4/details Run That Fade #4]||July 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-39-reconnect/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #39: Reconnect]||October 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-26/details 2 Frame Tuesday #26]||October 26th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-40-moonsiders/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #40: Moonsiders]||October 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-27/details 2 Frame Tuesday #27]||November 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-20-just-like-old-times/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #20: Just Like Old Times]||November 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/main-event-monday-150-pot-bonus/details Main Event Monday November 8th]||November 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-41-night-of-fate/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #41: Night of Fate]||November 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-42-super-star/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #42: Super Star]||November 18th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/main-event-monday-2/details Main Event Monday November 22nd]||November 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-43-jungle-hijinks/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #43: Jungle Hijinks]||November 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/main-event-monday-3/details Main Event Monday November 29th]||November 29th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-31/details 2 Frame Tuesday #31]||November 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-44-for-glory-100-pot-bonus/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #44: For Glory]||December 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-45-emergency/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #45: Emergency!]||December 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-game-lab-smash-2/details Super Game Lab Smash #2]||December 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-33/details 2 Frame Tuesday #33]||December 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/run-that-fade-19-special-christmas-episode/details Run That Fade #19 SPECIAL CHRISTMAS EPISODE]||December 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-frame-tuesday-34/details 2 Frame Tuesday #34]||February 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-uci-46-the-return/details Smash Ultimate @ UCI #46: The Return]||February 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ucr/details Smash @ UCR]||February 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Festival of Fights 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 5th-6th, 2022||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Razo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|San Diego Legends Monthly 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||17th||1st||{{Sm|Monte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Dragneel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Yrneh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-lab-smash-55-the-return-of-razo/event/game-lab-smash-55-singles/brackets/1177597/1823116 Game Lab Smash #55 (The return of Razo)]||September 2nd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||97th||13th||{{Sm|Shaveh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||17th||Yrneh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||17th / 330||9th / 54||Yrneh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||9th / 302||Yrneh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SAIKO SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||4th / 109||5th / 30||Yrneh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||33rd / 374||3rd / 63||Yrneh | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBU)]] |