33,152
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Vongola Primo KHR | |alias = Vongola Primo KHR | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Min Min | ||
| | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|realname = Eduardo V. | |realname = Eduardo V. | ||
|location = Las Palmas | |location = Las Palmas, Canary Islands | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vongola''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Vongola''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} and {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from Las Palmas, Spain. Vongola is ranked 6th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MVL}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|FriskyCissin}}, {{Sm|Rose}}, {{Sm|leggasiini}}, {{Sm|IvándeSevilla}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|ForTseKe}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-vii/details Sr_Peuva_ Saga]||June 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-vii/details Sr_Peuva_ Saga]||June 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Utop-Ian}} | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Utop-Ian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/festival-del-manga-las-palmas-2019/event/singles/standings Festival del Manga Las Palmas 2019]||November 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/festival-del-manga-las-palmas-2019/event/singles/standings Festival del Manga Las Palmas 2019]||November 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||7th||Utop-Ian | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||7th||Utop-Ian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/o2g-up-smash-1/events O2G Up Smash]||March 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/o2g-up-smash-1/events O2G Up Smash]||March 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1}}||June 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/trifulca-tropical-2/events Trifulca Tropical 2]||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/trifulca-tropical-2/events Trifulca Tropical 2]||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l-rez-smash/events Lérez Smash]||August 28th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Dabif}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l-rez-smash/events Lérez Smash]||August 28th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Dabif}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2}}||September 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|marcpq}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|marcpq}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||9th / 108||13th / 28||{{Sm|alebb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 12||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||33rd / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||7th / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd / 266||3rd / 50||{{Sm|Oryon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Enders Zone Evolution 3|g=SSBU}}||February 10th-11th, 2024||5th / 144||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||65th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||3rd / 396||5th / 79||{{Sm|elitetweet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||7th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] |
edits