4,596
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added JILL's tournament data from DELTA 6.) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Fox | |mainssbu = Fox | ||
|otherssbu = Greninja | |||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|mainssbb = Fox | |mainssbb = Fox | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''JILL''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm| | '''JILL''' ({{ja|ジル|Jiru}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Rain}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, and {{Sm|Ke-ya}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, JILL was also a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tsu}}, Eim, | In {{forwiiu}}, JILL was also a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tsu}}, Eim, Abadango, {{Sm|Tamushika}}, {{Sm|FILIP}}, and {{Sm|Kisha}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||25th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 2}}||March 9th, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Kusodebu}} | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||25th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||25th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||13th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2012||33rd / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Kiichi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1|g=SSBB}}||January 27th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||May 1st, 2013||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 5|g=SSBB}}||June 15th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 7|g=SSBB}}||October 27th, 2013||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|Kusodebu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 3|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2014||13th / 66||7th / 44||Kusodebu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 50: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 20}}||December 27th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|Kusodebu}} | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|Kusodebu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25}}||September 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 25|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25.5}}||November 6th, 2016||—||9th||Kusodebu | |{{Trn|Umebura 25.5|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2016||—||9th||Kusodebu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier}}||Febraury 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||Febraury 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||13th||...yes | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|...yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||...yes | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||...yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||7th||...yes | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||7th||...yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||February 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||17th||...yes | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||17th||...yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 91: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||2nd||7th||{{Sm|...yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||...yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||17th||{{Sm|uryu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||—||9th / 95||uryu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 141: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/jirudw Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/jirudw Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] |
edits