Smash Run: Difference between revisions
→List of Challenges
(→Music: +2) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Enemy !! Series | ! Enemy !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banzai Bill]]||rowspan=14|{{symbol|smb|24px}} {{uv|Mario}} | |||
|[[Banzai Bill]]||rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Big Goomba]] | |[[Big Goomba]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Bill Blaster]] | |[[Bill Blaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Bullet Bill|enemy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chain Chomp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flame Chomp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goomba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hammer Bro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koopa Paratroopa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Koopa Troopa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lakitu and Spinies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Magikoopa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shy Guy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spike Top]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kritter]]||rowspan=2|{{symbol|dk|24px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tiki Buzz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bubble]]||rowspan=7|{{symbol|zelda|24px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cucco]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Darknut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Octorok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Peahat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ReDead]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Stalfos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Geemer]]||{{symbol|metroid|24px}} {{uv|Metroid}} | |[[Geemer]]||rowspan=4|{{symbol|metroid|24px}} {{uv|Metroid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kihunter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b| | |{{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Reo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fly Guy]]||{{symbol|yoshi|24px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bonkers]]||rowspan=9|{{symbol|kirby|24px}} {{uv|Kirby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bronto Burt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gordo]] | |[[Gordo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Parasol Waddle Dee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Plasma Wisp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shotzo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tac]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waddle Dee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waddle Doo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chandelure]]||rowspan=5|{{symbol|pkmn|24px}} {{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cryogonal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gastly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Koffing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Petilil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Devil Car]]||rowspan=2|{{symbol|eb|24px}} {{uv|EarthBound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Starman|EarthBound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Polar Bear]]||{{symbol|ic|24px}} {{uv|Ice Climber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Boom Stomper]]||rowspan=19|{{symbol|ki|24px}} {{uv|Kid Icarus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bumpety Bomb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clubberskull]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Daphne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lethinium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lurchthorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mahva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Megonta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mimicutie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monoeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nutski]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orne]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Reaper & Reapette]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skuttler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Skuttler Cannoneer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Skuttler Mage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Souflee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Zuree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bulborb]]||rowspan=2|{{symbol|pikmin|24px}} {{uv|Pikmin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Iridescent Glint Beetle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Generator]]||rowspan=7|{{symbol|subspace|24px}} [[The Subspace Emissary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Glice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Glire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Glunder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Poppant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Roturret]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Ghost|Find Mii}}||{{symbol|streetpass|24px}} {{uv|StreetPass Mii Plaza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sneaky Spirit]]||{{symbol|other|24px}} {{uv|Rhythm Heaven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eggrobo]]||{{symbol|sonic|24px}} {{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mettaur]]||{{symbol|mm|24px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bacura]]||{{symbol|other|24px}} {{uv|Xevious}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pooka]]||{{symbol|other|24px}} {{uv|Dig Dug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 221: | Line 222: | ||
| Survive! || [[File:Smash Run Survive hard.jpg|200px]] || The room is filled with enemies and obstacles and the player is tasked with surviving until time runs out. With the exception of one hard mode variant, players must survive for 20 seconds. | | Survive! || [[File:Smash Run Survive hard.jpg|200px]] || The room is filled with enemies and obstacles and the player is tasked with surviving until time runs out. With the exception of one hard mode variant, players must survive for 20 seconds. | ||
*Easy: 1 Peahat, 1 Plasma Wisp, 1 Souflee, infinite blue Bubbles | *Easy (variant 1): 1 Peahat, 1 Plasma Wisp, 1 Souflee, infinite blue Bubbles | ||
*Easy (variant 2): infinite Skuttlers, Skuttler Mages, and Cryogonal | |||
*Normal: 3 Souflees, 1 Orne | *Normal: 3 Souflees, 1 Orne | ||
*Hard (variant 1): 1 Polar Bear, 2 Gordos, | *Hard (variant 1): 1 Polar Bear, 2 Gordos, 2 Barrel Cannons, infinite Fly Guys and Gastly (15-second timer) | ||
*Hard (variant 2): 1 Reaper, 1 Metroid, 10 Bacuras, 12 Zuree (also uses danger zones) | *Hard (variant 2): 1 Reaper, 1 Metroid, 10 Bacuras, 12 Zuree (also uses danger zones) | ||
Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
:{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits (Smash Bros.): Ver. 2}}'' | :{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits (Smash Bros.): Ver. 2}}'' | ||
:{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Boss Battle (Melee)|Boss Battle}}'' | :{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Boss Battle (Melee)|Boss Battle}}'' | ||
On a side note, if the player disables all the music pieces, then the music used on the Battlefield stage will always play. | |||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
Line 391: | Line 394: | ||
*The [https://youtu.be/Manvk-R4dBc?t=330 sound played at the introduction of the final battle] is the same sound played in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' before facing a challenger in Classic Mode. | *The [https://youtu.be/Manvk-R4dBc?t=330 sound played at the introduction of the final battle] is the same sound played in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' before facing a challenger in Classic Mode. | ||
*The highest the Climb! final battle reaches is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0pBGmhzwsto 3,300 ft.] The player can go higher, but the camera will not. | *The highest the Climb! final battle reaches is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0pBGmhzwsto 3,300 ft.] The player can go higher, but the camera will not. | ||
*At 19, the ''Kid Icarus'' series has the most amount of enemies present in Smash Run, followed by the ''Super Mario'' series at 14, and the ''Kirby'' series at 9. | |||
==References== | ==References== |