36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbu = Mario | |mainssbu = Mario | ||
|otherssbu = Palutena | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
|realname = Youssef Boudouh | |realname = Youssef Boudouh | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 41st | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|location = Hessen | |location = Hessen | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Youssef''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Germany. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Luugi}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}, {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|Unsinnlos}}, {{Sm|Meutrich}}, {{Sm|Eldigan}}, and {{Sm|Longo}}. He is ranked 3rd on the [[Hesse Power Rankings]], 5th on the [[Hesse & Rhineland-Palatinate Power Rankings]], 6th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]], and | '''Youssef''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Germany. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Luugi}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}, {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|Unsinnlos}}, {{Sm|Meutrich}}, {{Sm|Eldigan}}, and {{Sm|Longo}}. He is ranked 3rd on the [[Hesse Power Rankings]], 5th on the [[Hesse & Rhineland-Palatinate Power Rankings]], 6th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]], and 41st on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||50th||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||50th||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||41st||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 3}}||April 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 4: Elements|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 6: Combobreaker|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||4th||{{Sm|Yakumo09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||9th||13th||{{Sm|Noxumbra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Fani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||9th / 333||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|gamescom 2023 Invitational|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||33rd / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||5th / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||65th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||65th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||9th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||97th / 396||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits