8
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Kirby | |mainssbu = Kirby | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Scottish Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssbu = [[Scottish Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|country = Scotland | |country = Scotland | ||
|sponsor = Shazoo | |sponsor = Shazoo | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kirb0''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Scotland. Kirb0 has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Kirb0''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Scotland. Kirb0 has defeated players such as {{Sm|AndresFn}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm|MazeBeans}}, {{Sm|Jezo}}, {{Sm|Prinplup}}, {{Sm|Utop-Ian}}, and {{Sm|Lids}} offline. Online, he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Vidad}}, {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|Shaneak}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, and {{Sm|NaetorU}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Scottish Power Rankings]], 7th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]], 66th on the [[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100]] and is considered to be the best Kirby player in Europe. On May 6th 2022, Kirb0 was picked up by Team Shazoo. | ||
In doubles with MazeBeans, he notably beat {{Sm|MkLeo}} and {{Sm|MKBigBoss}} at {{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023}}. Kirb0 won the "Player of the Year" award during the Smash UK 2023 Awards, further proving himself as one of the UK's strongest threats. | |||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|Season 2||2022/2023||11||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |Season 2||2022/2023||11||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Season 3||2023||7||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head| | |Season 3||2023||7||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
====[[LumiRank_2023/Europe_Top_100#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|LumiRank 2023 Top 100 (EU)]]==== | ====[[LumiRank_2023/Europe_Top_100#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|LumiRank 2023 Top 100 (EU)]]==== | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th / 1,024||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||97th / 244||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||97th / 244||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Indefinable Bound 5 Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 2nd, 2021||3rd / 125||—||— | |{{Trn|Indefinable Bound 5 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 2nd, 2021||3rd / 125||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||97th / 1802||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||97th / 1802||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Wyvern's Lair}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd / 50||—||— | |{{Trn|The Wyvern's Lair|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd / 50||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maximum Mashers}}||July 8th, 2022||2nd / 31||—||— | |{{Trn|Maximum Mashers|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2022||2nd / 31||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Wyvern's Lair 2, The Wyvern Returns!}}||July 16th, 2022||2nd / 31||—||— | |{{Trn|The Wyvern's Lair 2, The Wyvern Returns!|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||2nd / 31||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||25th / 360||7th / 61||{{Sm|NightPixL}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||25th / 360||7th / 61||{{Sm|NightPixL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022}}||January 15th, 2023||9th / 20||—||— | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||9th / 20||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KO: The Main Event}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||5th / 133||3rd / 32||{{Sm|NathanBoneCrush}} | |{{Trn|KO: The Main Event|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||5th / 133||3rd / 32||{{Sm|NathanBoneCrush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BRINK}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Grand Conquest 2023}}||August 5th-6th, 2023||4th / 118||1st / 14||{{Sm|MazeBeans}} | |{{Trn|Manchester Grand Conquest 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2023||4th / 118||1st / 14||{{Sm|MazeBeans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||3rd / 84||NathanBoneCrush | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||3rd / 84||NathanBoneCrush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||65th / 1,013||2nd / 96||MazeBeans | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||7th / 178||2nd / 16||NathanBoneCrush | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||7th / 205||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits