36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = SoulArts | |name = SoulArts | ||
|image = | |image = Soularts.png | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
|bestresultssbu = 33rd / 619 at {{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}} | |||
|bestresultssb4 = 49th / 261 at {{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}} | |||
|sponsor = YellowPike Gaming | |sponsor = YellowPike Gaming | ||
|realname = Sean Caliendo | |realname = Sean Caliendo | ||
|location = New York | |location = New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SoulArts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from New York, considered one of the best Shulk mains in the northeast. He has defeated {{Sm| | '''SoulArts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from New York, currently living in Scotland, and is considered one of the best Shulk mains in the northeast. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Quidd}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Ling}}, and {{Sm|MazeBeans}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, SoulArts also played {{SSB4|Shulk}}. He has defeated {{Sm|Biddy}} and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, SoulArts also played {{SSB4|Shulk}}. He has defeated {{Sm|Biddy}} and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Hide}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Hide|p=New York}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|WDBTHtGP}} | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|WDBTHtGP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||49th||13th||WDBTHtGP | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||49th||13th||WDBTHtGP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked III|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||49th||WDBTHtGP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island}}||October 13th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island|g=SSB4}}||October 13th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|WDBTHtGP}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA III|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yoshi's Island Arise|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||33rd / 513||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||17th / 87||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||49th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||49th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||9th / 178||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ELS:RISE 2|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||17th / 91||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/SoulArtsvgc Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/SoulArtsvgc Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |
edits