74,420
edits
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|otherssbu = Bowser Jr. | |otherssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
|realname = Matthias M. | |realname = Matthias M. | ||
|sponsor = Berg | |sponsor = Berg | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Honk''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Germany. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|otek}}, {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|Yikarur}}, {{Sm|Sintro}}, and {{Sm|wusi}} | '''Honk''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Germany, considered the best Luigi player in Germany. He is currently ranked 17th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|otek}}, {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|Yikarur}}, {{Sm|Sintro}}, and {{Sm|wusi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Inkstrike}}||February 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Inkstrike|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Fusion}}||April 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Fusion|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 3}}||April 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 4: Elements}}||June 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 4: Elements|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 6: Combobreaker}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 6: Combobreaker|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1}}||August 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 5|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||9th / 333||17th / 34||{{Sm|StV}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||193rd / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||17th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||49th / 396||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |