74,420
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Bbatts | | name = Bbatts | ||
|image = | | image = | ||
|mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| | | sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank | | former sponsors = {{Team|Eggdog Esports}} | ||
|realname = Billy Batista | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 36th | ||
|location = New Jersey | | realname = Billy Batista | ||
|country = USA | | location = New Jersey | ||
| country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bbatts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} player from New Jersey. Bbatts is currently ranked 2nd on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]] and | '''Bbatts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} player from New Jersey. Bbatts is currently ranked 2nd on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]] and 36th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Swedish Delight}}, {{Sm|SluG}}, {{Sm|null}}, {{Sm|KJH}}, {{Sm|Spark}}, {{Sm|2saint}}, {{Sm|Jflex}}, and {{Sm|Pipsqueak}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVO 12 SCL Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVO 12 SCL Qualifier|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Jflex}} | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Jflex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-trail-invitational/details The Trail Invitational]||September 25th, 2021||17th||7th||Jflex | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-trail-invitational/details The Trail Invitational]||September 25th, 2021||17th||7th||Jflex | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-function-brooklan/details The Function @ BrookLAN]||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-function-brooklan/details The Function @ BrookLAN]||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBM}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scarlet-knightmare/details Scarlet Knightmare]||October 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scarlet-knightmare/details Scarlet Knightmare]||October 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBM}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||3rd||Jflex | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBM}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||3rd||Jflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW}}||April 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th||5th||Jflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 13}} VIP Bracket||May 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 13|g=SSBM}} VIP Bracket||May 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/creed-ft-2saint-chem-dawson-slox-kalvar-jflex-and-more/details Creed!]||May 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/creed-ft-2saint-chem-dawson-slox-kalvar-jflex-and-more/details Creed!]||May 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||4th||5th||{{Sm|max}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||4th||5th||{{Sm|max}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Failsafe 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Failsafe 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||7th||{{Sm|CakeAssault}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||9th / 212||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||9th / 212||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 860||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||33rd / 683||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||7th / 477||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||4th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||5th / 221||CakeAssault | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||5th / 85||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||17th / 259||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||4th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic IX|g=SSBM}}||April 20th, 2024||2nd / 79||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 100: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 107: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||