74,573
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Robin | |mainssbu = Robin | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: 15th | |rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
|realname = Henry Lewis | |realname = Henry Lewis | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bananime''' (pronounced "Banana-may") is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Robin}} player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings]] and had previously ranked as high as 9th. He | '''Bananime''' (pronounced "Banana-may") is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Robin}} player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings]] and had previously ranked as high as 9th. He is best known for defeating {{Sm|VoiD}} at {{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2023}}. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Boodabam}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Boodabam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||1,537th||193rd||{{Sm|アルルちゃん}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019 ||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019 ||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/peabnut-s-fight-for-charity/details Peabnut's Fight for Charity!]||June 19th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sushio O'Neil}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/peabnut-s-fight-for-charity/details Peabnut's Fight for Charity!]||June 19th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sushio O'Neil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||65th||17th||{{Sm|LightBrand}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||65th||17th||{{Sm|LightBrand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Fulk}} | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Fulk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Cyphus}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Cyphus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||9th||5th||Cyphus | |{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||9th||5th||Cyphus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|BADMAN}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|BADMAN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||49th||Cyphus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 3}}||December 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 3|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||9th||Cyphus | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||9th||Cyphus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||25th||9th||Cyphus | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||25th||9th||Cyphus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2023}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||4th||17th||{{Sm|Kazaito}} | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||4th||17th||{{Sm|Kazaito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||9th||Cyphus | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||9th||Cyphus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||33rd / 240||13th / 55||{{Sm|Naz}} | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||33rd / 240||13th / 55||{{Sm|Naz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||257th / 567||{{Sm|Fantasia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||25th / 164||7th / 34||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | |{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||25th / 164||7th / 34||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 126||9th / 34||Cyphus | |||
|} | |} | ||