72,223
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Apple | |name = Grease All Mighty | ||
|image = | |alias = Apple | ||
|image = | |||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Indiana Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Indiana Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Indiana Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Indiana Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = David Apple | |realname = David Apple | ||
|location = Indiana | |location = Indiana | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Apple''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} main from Indiana. He is currently ranked | '''Grease All Mighty''', also known as '''Apple''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} main from Indiana. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Indiana Power Rankings|Indiana Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Gromp}}, {{Sm|ScrubbedOut}}, {{Sm|RiskTKR}}, {{Sm|Monty}}, {{Sm|Boogie}}, {{Sm|Ave~}}, {{Sm|Jin}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm|Pac-Slash}}, and {{Sm|HammerBro}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/corn-clash-2-electric-boogaloo/event/corn-singles Corn Clash 2] {{OnlineIcon}} || March 31st, 2020 || 17th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corn-clash-2-electric-boogaloo/event/corn-singles Corn Clash 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2020||17th / 85||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/corn-clash-3/event/corn-singles Corn Clash 3] {{OnlineIcon}} || April 7th, 2020 || 3rd || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corn-clash-3/event/corn-singles Corn Clash 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||3rd / 76||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/salty-sunday-v-2-0 Salty Sunday] || June 6th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/salty-sunday-v-2-0 Salty Sunday]||June 6th, 2021||5th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/events BYOC 2] || July 17th, 2021 || 25th || 9th || Jaxib | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/events BYOC 2]||July 17th, 2021||25th / 100||9th / 27||Jaxib | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-super-smash-bros-ultimate-7-18/event/salty-sunday-7-18-21 Salty Sunday 7.18.21] || July 18th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-super-smash-bros-ultimate-7-18/event/salty-sunday-7-18-21 Salty Sunday 7.18.21]||July 18th, 2021||9th / 74||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||513th / 1,024||65th / 121||{{Sm|RiskTKR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fortcon-2021/event/ultimate-singles FortCon 2021]||September 25th, 2021||7th / 108||9th / 19||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-ain-t-charlie-100/event/ultimate-singles That Ain't Charlie #100]||October 8th, 2021||5th / 65||3rd / 15||JSB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|More Power!|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th / 119||5th / 29||Boogie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ltg-open-7-1/events LTG Open #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||5th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||49th / 230||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/throwdown-thursday-156/events Throwdown Thursday #156]||April 28th, 2022||2nd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||9th / 169||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||97th / 776||25th / 137||RiskTKR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-22/details Show Me Your Moves '22]||November 5th, 2022||13th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-at-the-brickyard/details Battle at the Brickyard]||December 10th, 2022||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kick-it-back-4-sponsored-by-lufc-130-pot-bonus/details Kick it Back #4]||January 14th, 2023||5th / 76||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-bounty-a-middle-tn-regional/details The Bounty: A Middle TN Regional]||January 21st, 2023||5th / 166||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/chill-out/details Chill Out!]||January 28th, 2023||25th / 144||9th / 40||RiskTKR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-saturday-trials-500-pot-bonuses/details CFG Saturday Trials ($500+ POT BONUSES)]||February 18th, 2023||13th / 107||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kill Roy: Volume 6|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||4th / 59||1st / 14||{{Sm|Woulphy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd / 158||9th / 30||Woulphy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hammer-down-5-150-pot-bonus/details Hammer Down 5]||March 25th, 2023||3rd / 59||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lan-king-weekly-5-30-pre-crown-3-event/details LAN King Weekly 5/30 - PRE-CROWN 3 EVENT!]||May 31st, 2023||25th / 113||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pcg-week-97-crown-pre-local/details PCG Week 97 (Crown Pre-Local)]||June 2nd, 2023||9th / 84||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king-s-court-crown-3-pre-local/details King's Court: Crown 3 Pre-Local]||June 3rd, 2023||17th / 226||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 421||17th / 99||{{Sm|Jared Smash Bros}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||17th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Works|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 167||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-325/details Ignition #325]||July 12th, 2023||13th / 76||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-indytational-2/details The Indytational 2]||July 14th-17th, 2023||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-north-mass-7-19-23/details Smash @ North Mass 7/19/23]||July 19th, 2023||2nd / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warehouse-war-3-w-900-in-pot-bonuses/details Warehouse War 3]||July 29th, 2023||7th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/take-flight/details Take Flight]||September 30th, 2023||5th / 81||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||49th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||17th / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 126||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Apple is currently sponsored by YES! Gaming. | |||
*Apple is a member of BGC (Boogiecord). | *Apple is a member of BGC (Boogiecord). | ||
*Apple has used several other tags including "8pple", "Grease All Mighty", and "God's Favorite Smasher". | *Apple has used several other tags including "8pple", "Grease All Mighty", and "God's Favorite Smasher". | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/GreaseAllMighty Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/8pple Twitch account] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/8pple Twitch account] | ||
Line 59: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Indiana smashers]] | [[Category:Indiana smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |