74,743
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Red Oolong | |name = Oolong | ||
|alias = Red Oolong | |||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = Bayonetta | |||
|retiredssbu = Mii Gunner | |retiredssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
|mainssb4 = | |mainssb4 = Mii Brawler | ||
|sponsor = KML | |sponsor = KML | ||
|former sponsors = Team Favicon | |former sponsors = Team Favicon, RVL | ||
| rankingssbu = [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|realname = Christopher Leon | |realname = Christopher Leon | ||
|location = | |location = Abberly Crest, Maryland | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Red Oolong''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Maryland, United States. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm| | '''Oolong''', formerly known as '''Red Oolong''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Maryland, United States. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|Capitancito}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|GuyGuy}}, {{Sm|Enhancedpv}}, {{Sm|Peanut}}, and {{Sm|Rocke}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. ultimate|MD/VA Ultimate Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3}}||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-cave-monthly-1 The Ultimate Cave Monthly #1]||March 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-89 The Grind Fridays 89]||August 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-111 The Grind Fridays 111]||January 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-mr-e Xanadu Homecoming]||February 29th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Aurph}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rig-the-bracket-3-feat-north-carolina Rig the Bracket 3]||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sk-monthly-4-stay-indoors-20-prize SK Monthly 4: Stay Indoors]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-144 The Grind Fridays 144]||July 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-415 Ultimate @ Xanadu 415]||July 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tas-tournament TAS Tournament]||July 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||129th||{{Sm|Unlucky}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 3|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|nick @ nite: invitational|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Spring 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||97th / 567||{{Sm|Dr. Clutch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||6th / 163||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||13th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||65th / 714||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ETSU-Con 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 205||1st / 38||{{Sm|Towa|p=Virginia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 5: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||7th / 176||4th / 26||{{Sm|Zexyyy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ChrisOolong Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ChrisOolong Twitter account] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://twitter.com/OolongSSB Inactive Twitter account] | ||
*[https://start.gg/user/6aa40c20 Start.gg profile] | |||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer | [[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] |