72,217
edits
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 31st | |||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank | |||
|crews = | |crews = | ||
|former crews = Ranked Mode | |former crews = Ranked Mode | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Krudo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and | '''Krudo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and 31st on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has wins on players such as {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|Cody Schwab}}, {{Sm|KoDoRiN}}, {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Colbol}}, and {{Sm|Ryobeat}}. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||29th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||29th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||31st||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/event/melee-singles/overview Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/event/melee-singles/overview Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2017}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Envy|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Lad}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Lad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya}}||May 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-3-three-games-one-roof/event/melee-singles/brackets/269586/589449 Overlords of Orlando 3: Three Games, One Roof]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-3-three-games-one-roof/event/melee-singles/brackets/269586/589449 Overlords of Orlando 3: Three Games, One Roof]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||9th||Lad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-xi-this-one-goes-to-11-a-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/266183/584911 Unrivaled XI: This One Goes to 11, a Regional]||September 8th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-xi-this-one-goes-to-11-a-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/266183/584911 Unrivaled XI: This One Goes to 11, a Regional]||September 8th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||33rd||Lad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/overview Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/overview Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019}}||April 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition}}||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ridz}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ridz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}} | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||Lad | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||Lad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBM}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Komodo}} | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBM}}||October 26th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Komodo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/event/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown Melee 260]||January 6th, 2020||3rd||4th||{{Sm|lean|p=Florida}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/event/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown Melee 260]||January 6th, 2020||3rd||4th||{{Sm|lean|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/event/melee-singles/brackets/732164/1178888 CFL Smackdown Melee 261]||January 13th, 2020||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Quiggles}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/event/melee-singles/brackets/732164/1178888 CFL Smackdown Melee 261]||January 13th, 2020||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Quiggles}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||17th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-263/event/melee-singles/brackets/741831/1191760 CFL Smackdown Melee 263]||January 27th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Oaty}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-263/event/melee-singles/brackets/741831/1191760 CFL Smackdown Melee 263]||January 27th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Oaty}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/757653/1223390 CFL Smackdown Melee 266]||February 17th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Forrest}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/757653/1223390 CFL Smackdown Melee 266]||February 17th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Forrest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||7th||7th||Panda | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||7th||7th||Panda | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||5th||Panda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||13th||4th||Panda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off: Reunion|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||1st||1st||Panda | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mang0 Nation Tour '22 - Southeast|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Stango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||25th||1st||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||9th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||23rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||1st||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||4th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||13th||4th||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||7th / 344||7th / 79||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||13th / 860||2nd / 161||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||9th / 683||4th / 158||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 1,011||9th / 221||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||4th / 130||1st / 18||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||1st / 58||1st / 11||{{Sm|Mot$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Altitude Sickness|g=SSBM}}||February 10th, 2024||1st / 227||2nd / 69||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,544||13th / 305||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||1st / 122||1st / 31||{{Sm|2saint}} | ||
|} | |} | ||