167
edits
m (Added Sector Z 7 singles) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = $ | | name = $TYN | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 15th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 15th | ||
| alias = | | alias = Styn | ||
| location = Rotterdam | | location = Rotterdam | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
| realname = Stijn | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''$ | '''$TYN''', formerly known as '''Chrollo''' and '''$tijn''', is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Rotterdam, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 15th on the [[EURank 2023]]. He took a set off {{Sm|Amsah}} and has also beaten players like {{Sm|skullbro}} and {{Sm|max}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||15th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Dutch_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Melee_rankings|Dutch Melee Power Ranking]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|September 11, 2015||12th||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter, 2017||6th||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fall 2017||6th||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 2018||3rd||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 2019||3rd||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fall 2019||2nd||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2021||5th||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2022||6th||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||2nd||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 53: | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1023/redirect/p1#p55941 START 5]||July 13th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bboyindo}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1023/redirect/p1#p55941 START 5]||July 13th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bboyindo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Avalon II|g=SSBM}}||November 9th, 2013||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Benjamin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1066/confirmen-hall-of-melee-14-december-tilburg-melee-pm/p2 Hall of Melee]||December 14th, 2013||5th||—||— | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1066/confirmen-hall-of-melee-14-december-tilburg-melee-pm/p2 Hall of Melee]||December 14th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/summer-gamers-beverwijk.363942/ Summer Gamers Beverwijk]||August 9th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/summer-gamers-beverwijk.363942/ Summer Gamers Beverwijk]||August 9th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Avalon V|g=SSBM}}||September 6th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|FlamingForce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1144/jcvd/p2 Jean-Claude Van Damme 1]||September 20th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kr-44}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1144/jcvd/p2 Jean-Claude Van Damme 1]||September 20th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kr-44}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 71: | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1156/schuurfest-2-hangover-edition-melee-pm-zondag-12-oktober Schuurfest 2]||October 12th, 2014||5th||3rd||Bboyindo | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1156/schuurfest-2-hangover-edition-melee-pm-zondag-12-oktober Schuurfest 2]||October 12th, 2014||5th||3rd||Bboyindo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DrømmeLAN 4.0|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-9th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1161/start7-s7ar7-15-november-rotterdam-melee/p2 START 7]||November 15th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1161/start7-s7ar7-15-november-rotterdam-melee/p2 START 7]||November 15th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Avalon VI|g=SSBM}}||November 29th, 2014||25th||13th||{{Sm|Efilon Benja}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1186/rxm2-roosendaal-7-februari/p3 RSDxMelee 2]||February 7th, 2015||13th||5th||Rens | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1186/rxm2-roosendaal-7-februari/p3 RSDxMelee 2]||February 7th, 2015||13th||5th||Rens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||May 9th-11th, 2015||65th||25th||{{Sm|KasparV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JST7|g=SSBM}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Avalancer}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Avalancer}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 89: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494 Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494 Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dgsummer-clash-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/39920/133374 DGSummer Clash]||June 4th-5th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2016|g=SSBM}}||June 18th–21st, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Venitas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870 Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||4th||JMYL | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870 Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||4th||JMYL | ||
Line 65: | Line 97: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/hyperfocushypemeleesingles Hyperfocus]||July 23rd, 2016||9th||7th||JMYL | |[http://challonge.com/hyperfocushypemeleesingles Hyperfocus]||July 23rd, 2016||9th||7th||JMYL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||25th||JMYL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIsingles Avalon M-VI]||November 5th, 2016||17th||7th||JMYL | |[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIsingles Avalon M-VI]||November 5th, 2016||17th||7th||JMYL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kickstart 13|g=SSBM}}||November 19th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|BrTarolg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/mc4meleesingles Mission Complete 4]||January 28th, 2017||4th||5th||JMYL | |[http://challonge.com/mc4meleesingles Mission Complete 4]||January 28th, 2017||4th||5th||JMYL | ||
Line 75: | Line 107: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIIIsingles Avalon M-VIII]||March 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIIIsingles Avalon M-VIII]||March 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Inheritance}}||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Inheritance|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/DSEASpring_top32 DSEA Spring]||May 13th, 2017||5th||4th||JMYL | |[http://challonge.com/DSEASpring_top32 DSEA Spring]||May 13th, 2017||5th||4th||JMYL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Mission Complete 5|g=SSBM}}||May 27th, 2017||13th||7th||JMYL | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn|g=SSBM}}||July 22nd, 2017||17th||4th||Avalancer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||BrTarolg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tsea-link-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/149839 TSEA Link Melee]||October 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Pasi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/389529/732937 Spice #14]||September 2nd, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|TURBOFOX!!! ;D}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-1-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/428118/778091 Sector Z #1.5]||October 13th, 2018||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Atlas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-2-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/452032/806163 Sector Z #2.5]||December 2nd, 2018||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|nebbii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||4th||3rd||nebbii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2019||2nd||3rd||JMYL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||3rd||3rd||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/ssd118s Super Smash Delft #118]||February 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||49th||13th||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Nuckels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/somnio Somnio]||March 4th, 2023||1st||3rd||Nuckels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||25th / 409||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||33rd / 186||2nd / 62||Nuckels | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 172: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |
edits