72,229
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|otherssb4 = Olimar | |otherssb4 = Olimar | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Lucas | |2ndotherssb4 = Lucas | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Smash Rankings]]: 50th | |rankingssbu = [[European Smash Rankings]]: 50th | ||
|bestrankingssbu = European Smash Rankings: 50th | |||
|bestresultssbu = 25th / 640 at {{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}} | |||
|realname = Deon Litchmore | |realname = Deon Litchmore | ||
|location = London | |location = London | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Deon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} player from the United Kingdom. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|yetey}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, and {{Sm| | '''Deon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} player from the United Kingdom, considered the best Mii Gunner player in Europe in the early metagame. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|yetey}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, {{Sm|Bulby}}, {{Sm|Zone}} and {{Sm|SBF}}. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[England Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 50th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||7th||2nd||J.Miller | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||7th||2nd||J.Miller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|SevereCalamari}} | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|SevereCalamari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||97th||17th||J.Miller | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||97th||17th||J.Miller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-17/details DAT BlastZone 17]||December 17th, 2016||33rd||7th||{{Sm|aperture}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-19/details DAT BlastZone 19]||February 25th, 2017||13th||9th||aperture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-20/details DAT BlastZone 20]||March 25th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Skarfelt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Shido}} | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Shido}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Simperheve}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Simperheve}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30}}||March 30th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sinth}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sinth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eastern Front 3}}||April 6th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|J.Miller}} | |{{Trn|Eastern Front 3|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|J.Miller}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reflect}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Reflect|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||33rd||Sinth | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||33rd||Sinth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cycom-weekly-s2-0-road-to-ufa/details Cycom Weekly S2 #0: Road to UFA]||October 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Shido}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Shido}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||25th||Shido | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||25th||Shido | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|RAMBOSS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||33rd||RAMBOSS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Movement|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||13th||5th||RAMBOSS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||—||13th||RAMBOSS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||9th||RAMBOSS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||97th / 453||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] |