33,984
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = | ||
| sponsor = Nevos | |||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Team Oplon}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Team Oplon}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Strasbourg Power Rankings#Smash 4|Strasbourg Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[Strasbourg Power Rankings#Smash 4|Strasbourg Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 67th | ||
| winningsssbu = ~$2,658 | | winningsssbu = ~$2,658 | ||
| realname = Thibauld Martin | | realname = Thibauld Martin | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = | ||
| birthyear = 1990 | | birthyear = 1990 | ||
| location = | | location = Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jesuischoq''' (formerly '''JeSuisContent''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Strasbourg, France who is considered to be one of the best Kirby players in the world. He has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|PEW}}, and {{Sm|VinS}}. He is currently ranked | '''Jesuischoq''' (formerly '''JeSuisContent''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Strasbourg, France who is considered to be one of the best Kirby players in the world during the early metagame. He has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|PEW}}, and {{Sm|VinS}}. He is currently ranked 67th on the [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]] and previously ranked 1st on the [[Strasbourg Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Jesuischoq was also a {{SSB4|Kirby}} main, and was considered the best ''Smash 4'' Kirby player in Europe. He actually played every ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' game but ''SSB4'' was the first one he played competitively. He was a Wi-Fi warrior until he started attending offline tournaments in early 2017. Jesuischoq was formerly ranked 24th on the [[French Power Rankings|French Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and currently ranked 6th on the [[Strasbourg Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Jesuischoq was also a {{SSB4|Kirby}} main, and was considered the best ''Smash 4'' Kirby player in Europe. He actually played every ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' game but ''SSB4'' was the first one he played competitively. He was a Wi-Fi warrior until he started attending offline tournaments in early 2017. Jesuischoq was formerly ranked 24th on the [[French Power Rankings|French Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and currently ranked 6th on the [[Strasbourg Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unleashed-noluck-saga/event/wii-u-doubles/overview Unleashed: Noluck Saga]||December 27th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|Yosheroce}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unleashed-noluck-saga/event/wii-u-doubles/overview Unleashed: Noluck Saga]||December 27th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|Yosheroce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Hedgeon}} | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Hedgeon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Deflagration}}||February 2nd-4th 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Deflagration|g=SSB4}}||February 2nd-4th 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 6}}||March 31st, 2018 - April 2nd, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Muk}} | |{{Trn|Respawn 6|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018 - April 2nd, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Muk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unleashed-finale-saga/events Unleashed - Finale Saga]||April 7th, 2018||13th||1st||Yosheroce | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unleashed-finale-saga/events Unleashed - Finale Saga]||April 7th, 2018||13th||1st||Yosheroce | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/clutch23-monthly-mayhem-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Clutch23 Monthly Mayhem 5]||February 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/clutch23-monthly-mayhem-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Clutch23 Monthly Mayhem 5]||February 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unistar/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unistar/event/unistar-singles/brackets/339250/674980/standings Unistar]||September 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cup-strasbourg/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cup-strasbourg/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/337742/673297 Smash Cup Strasbourg]||September 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LorraineEsport/status/1043822709896097792 EMDV 2018]||September 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LorraineEsport/status/1043822709896097792 EMDV 2018]||September 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Tag}} | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Tag}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Salty Arena Cup 1]]||February 9th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Fire}} | |[[Salty Arena Cup 1]]||February 9th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ryuji|p=France}} | |{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ryuji|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/qualifications-team-grand-est-en-lorraine/events Qualifications Team Grand-Est]||March 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/qualifications-team-grand-est-en-lorraine/events Qualifications Team Grand-Est]||March 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}}||May 3rd-5th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd-5th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://eu.glory4gamers.com/fr/tournoi/finale-sogeti-esports-series-super-smash-bros-ultimate/bracket Sogeti Esports Series 2019]||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://eu.glory4gamers.com/fr/tournoi/finale-sogeti-esports-series-super-smash-bros-ultimate/bracket Sogeti Esports Series 2019]||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII}}||May 25th-26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII|g=SSBU}}||May 25th-26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/event/vandoeuvre-in-game/brackets/593493/987370/ Vandoeuvre In Game]||June 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||4th||5th||Ryuji | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||4th||5th||Ryuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-26/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-26/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/612067/1012032 Smash Cave #26]||June 25, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-tournament-46/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-tournament-46/event/singles/brackets/615978/1017478 Meltdown Smash Tournament #46]||July 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-28/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/618515/1020716 Smash Cave #28]||July 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/solary-circuit-etape-4-l-indigo-flame-de-strasbourg/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/solary-circuit-etape-4-l-indigo-flame-de-strasbourg/event/ultimate-singles/standings Solary Circuit Indigo Flame of Strasbourg]||August 24th-25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-35/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-35/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/647151/1062480 Smash Cave #35]||August 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-36/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Cave #36]||September 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-36/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Cave #36]||September 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-42/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Cave #42]||October 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-42/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Cave #42]||October 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-44/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-44/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/687741/1119497 Smash Cave #44]||October 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-45/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cave-45/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/694289/1128706 Smash Cave #45]||November 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|TraX}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|TraX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-2/event/singles/brackets/704467/1141866/standings Smash Peak #2]||November 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-3/event/singles/brackets/709330/1148802 Smash Peak #3]||December 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ligue Magenta #3]||December 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-5/event/singles/overview Smash Peak #5]||December 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ligue Magenta #4]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ligue Magenta #4]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/golden-ring-monthly-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/golden-ring-monthly-1/event/golden-ring/overview Golden Ring Monthly #1]||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-9-1/event/singles/entrant/4501641 Smash Peak #9]||January 28th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-9-1/event/singles/entrant/4501641 Smash Peak #9]||January 28th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ligue Magenta #5]||February 14th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ligue-magenta-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ligue Magenta #5]||February 14th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-14/event/singles/entrant/4815910 Smash Peak #14]||March 10th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-peak-14/event/singles/entrant/4815910 Smash Peak #14]||March 10th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1}}||October 10th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/metz-torii-2021/event/metz-torii-smash-ultimate-2k21/standings Metz'Torii 2021]||August 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/metz-torii-2021/event/metz-torii-smash-ultimate-2k21/standings Metz'Torii 2021]||August 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)}}||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spike Tournament Juin}}||June 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spike Tournament Juin|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS 2022.07|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||17th / 184||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Jesuischoq's tag can be roughly translated into "Iamshocked". | |||
**Similarly, his old tag "JeSuisContent" can be translated into "IAmHappy". | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 162: | Line 175: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oN2fHylhsJU&t=1s VCA19 - FOX | MkLeo (Joker) Vs. OPL | Jesuischoq (Kirby) Smash Ultimate Tournament Winners Top 32] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oN2fHylhsJU&t=1s VCA19 - FOX | MkLeo (Joker) Vs. OPL | Jesuischoq (Kirby) Smash Ultimate Tournament Winners Top 32] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLAvm4J_QjviSQLL20c6VVWD1Gy6UrsPEX Kirby VOD Playlist] | *[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLAvm4J_QjviSQLL20c6VVWD1Gy6UrsPEX Kirby VOD Playlist] | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] |
edits