74,500
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Azreal | |alias = Azreal | ||
|image = Azreal.jpg | |image = Azreal.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Cloud | ||
|2ndmainssbu = | |2ndmainssbu = Sephiroth | ||
|otherssbu = Wolf | |||
|otherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
|otherssb4 = Meta Knight | |otherssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = AOMA Esports | ||
| | |former sponsors = Dutchies Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 35th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[European | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 24th | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 24th | ||
|realname = Soner Morina | |realname = Soner Morina | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|country = Netherlands | |country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Azrael''', formerly spelled as '''Azreal''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Azrael''', formerly spelled as '''Azreal''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Cloud}} and {{SSBU|Sephiroth}} player from the Netherlands. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 32nd on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 37th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Raflow}}, {{Sm|S1}}, {{Sm|Space}}, {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|Longo}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, {{Sm|Young Eevey}}, and {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Azrael was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player with a very notable {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} secondary. He is ranked 9th on the Dutch Power Rankings and 24th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Purple~H}}, {{Sm|Ramses}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Patrino}}, and {{Sm|Schligger}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Azrael was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player with a very notable {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} secondary. He is ranked 9th on the Dutch Power Rankings and 24th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Purple~H}}, {{Sm|Ramses}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Patrino}}, and {{Sm|Schligger}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|||June 3rd, 2017 - June 3rd, 2018||24th||{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||37th||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||71st||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||46th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||59th||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|European Smash Rankings||January 3rd, 2019 - January 13th, 2020||47th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||32nd||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||35th||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 65: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 5}}||March 5th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Antireflex}} | |{{Trn|Smash4United 5|g=SSB4}}||March 5th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Antireflex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Badr}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Badr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 6}}||September 16th, 2017||4th||5th||Antireflex | |{{Trn|Smash4United 6|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||4th||5th||Antireflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||9th||Antireflex | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||9th||Antireflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fortuna}}||November 25th, 2017||5th||9th||Antireflex | |{{Trn|Fortuna|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||5th||9th||Antireflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Respawn 6|g=SSB4}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||7th / 105||2nd / 30||{{Sm|Glutonny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Dark|p=Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ramses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||7th||13th||{{Sm|Joe|p=Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||2nd||5th||Antireflex | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||2nd||5th||Antireflex | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 94: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Antireflex}} | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Antireflex}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Skippo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||9th||{{Sm|Oasera}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||3rd||{{Sm|S1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||7th||9th||S1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||13th||S1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||1st||S1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|SKIPPER}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||2nd||S1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||13th||13th||S1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bearded Beatdown|g=SSBU}}||September 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||4th / 82||1st / 19||S1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Dorans E-Sports Championships|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||9th||4th||S1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|On Reaction|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rotation|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 5|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Future of Smash|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ShuC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|On Reaction 2|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||17th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||33rd / 1,348||17th / 176||S1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||9th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||17th / 174||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sephiroth players (SSBU)]] |