36,439
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(70 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = 満足 | | alias = 満足 | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Toon Link | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Link | ||
| mainssb4 = Toon Link | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|RayRoad Gaming}} | |||
| sponsor = | |||
| former sponsor = | | former sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 36th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = | | location = Kanto | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Manzoku''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} main. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm| | '''Manzoku''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Toon Link}} main. He is considered one of the best Toon Link players in Japan and formerly one of the best {{SSBU|Link}} players in Japan before dropping the character. He is ranked 36th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 90th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|FILIP}}, {{Sm|Yamanyon}}, and {{Sm|Etsuji}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||25th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1|g=SSBB}}||January 27th, 2013||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 10}}||November 23rd, 2014||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 10|g=SSB4}}||November 23rd, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 11}}||December 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 12}}||February 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 12|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015|| | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||49th||5th||{{Sm|Hayato.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier}}||November 29th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 21}}||February 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 8}}||June 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 8|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||13th||Hayato. | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||13th||Hayato. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2016}}||November 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2017}}||November 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25.5}}||November 6th, 2016||—||9th||Manzoku | |{{Trn|Umebura 25.5|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2016||—||9th||Manzoku | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Lean|p=Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|R2G|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||9th||{{Sm|Tea}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Hayato.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | *[https://twitter.com/4cal_maku Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Link | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdkA1yy0FbifY-QUuncOnow YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/4cal_maku Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/350/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] |
edits