72,268
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Grompy00 | ||
|alias = Iris | |alias = Iris | ||
|alias2 = CruelAngelsYeezus | |alias2 = CruelAngelsYeezus | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbu = Mega Man | |mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Indiana Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Indiana Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Julian C. | |realname = Julian C. | ||
|location = Indiana | |location = Indiana | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Grompy00''', formerly known as Gromp, is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Indiana. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Indiana Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Woulphy}}, {{Sm|ScrubbedOut}}, {{Sm|Grease All Mighty}}, {{Sm|RiskTKR}}, {{Sm|Monty}}, {{Sm|Ryoku}}, {{Sm|isohel}}, {{Sm|Sticccy}}, and {{Sm|LightShow}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}||April 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-ultimate/details SOS Ultimate]||May 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-ultimate/details SOS Ultimate]||May 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/player-one-s-midwest-battlefield-july-2019/details Player One's Midwest Battlefield July 2019]||July 20th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Blorp}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/player-one-s-midwest-battlefield-july-2019/details Player One's Midwest Battlefield July 2019]||July 20th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Blorp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Johann}} | |{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Johann}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FortCON 2019}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | |{{Trn|FortCON 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-iv/details Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled IV]||October 19th, 2019||13th||1st||Mystearica | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-iv/details Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled IV]||October 19th, 2019||13th||1st||Mystearica | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grandmaster-s-gateway-ft-gemini/details Grandmaster's Gateway]||January 4th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Calypso}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grandmaster-s-gateway-ft-gemini/details Grandmaster's Gateway]||January 4th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Calypso}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Works|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-indytational-2/details The Indytational 2]||July 14th-17th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/take-flight/details Take Flight]||September 30th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-volume-7/details Kill Roy: Volume 7]||October 7th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fortlan-2023/details FortLAN 2023]||October 14th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 173||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||