424
edits
(Added real name and city. Also added External links area along with Twitter and start.gg account.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = reridse | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | |mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
|otherssbu = Lucario | |otherssbu = Lucario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 8th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |bestresultssbu = 33rd / 719 at {{Trn|Smash Factor 9}} | ||
|realname = Juan David Herrera | |alias = MechaKoopa | ||
|location = | |realname = Juan David Herrera | ||
|country = | |location = Orlando, Florida | ||
|country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''reridse''', also known as '''MechaKoopa''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} player from Colombia who is currently living in Orlando, Florida. He has wins against players such as {{Sm|JoKeR}}, {{Sm|Poyo}}, {{Sm|Avery}}, {{Sm|Mokun}}, {{Sm|jjcat00}}, {{Sm|NeoChronos}}, {{Sm|ALtek}}, and {{Sm|Amiin}}. | |||
''' | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fest-cucuta/event/smash-fest-cucuta/overview Smash Fest Cucuta]||August 17th-18th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|JJcat}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fest-cucuta/event/smash-fest-cucuta/overview Smash Fest Cucuta]||August 17th-18th, 2019||4th / 33||7th / 8||{{Sm|JJcat}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kings-of-the-coast-3/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview King of the Coast 3]||October 19th-20th, 2019||9th / 67||9th / 18||JJcat | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||5th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-18/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #18]||January 11th, 2020||9th / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/heat-wave-super-3/event/heat-wave-super-2/overview Heat Wave Super 3]||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th / 52||2nd / 12||JJcat | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||65th / 519||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Love is in the Nair 2|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||3rd / 39||2nd / 12||JJCat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultra Hard|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||9th / 152||13th / 38||JJcat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lake Hylia|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||3rd / 40||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||193rd / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd / 719||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||November 26th-27thth, 2022||9th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,215||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash The Coast II|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th / 76||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||33rd / 174||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 64: | ||
[[Category:Colombian smashers]] | [[Category:Colombian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSBU)]] |
edits