74,420
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbm = Captain Falcon | | otherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Poilon Software}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Poilon Software}} | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 20th | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 20th | ||
| realname = Linus Nordin | | realname = Linus Nordin | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Heir 5]]||August 17th-19th, 2018||33rd||13th||FA0 | |[[Heir 5]]||August 17th-19th, 2018||33rd||13th||FA0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Nicki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Daydee}} | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Daydee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Trif}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Trif}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/event/melee-singles/brackets/560453/942333 20OxOx3]||June 15th, 2019||7th||2nd||Nicki | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/event/melee-singles/brackets/560453/942333 20OxOx3]||June 15th, 2019||7th||2nd||Nicki | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/viennality-2k19-4/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/612760/1013052 viennality 2k19]||July 5th-7th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|gLory}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/viennality-2k19-4/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/612760/1013052 viennality 2k19]||July 5th-7th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|gLory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||1st||1st||Daydee | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=SSBM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||1st||1st||Daydee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|maXy}} | |{{Trn|Fête|g=SSBM}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|maXy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||9th||3rd||Nicki | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||9th||3rd||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bergen Open}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Niklas2912}} | |{{Trn|Bergen Open|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Niklas2912}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||1st||1st||Niklas2912 | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||1st||1st||Niklas2912 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||9th||3rd||Nicki | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||9th||3rd||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://susmash.challonge.com/l57895dg SU Monthly 24/2]||February 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://susmash.challonge.com/l57895dg SU Monthly 24/2]||February 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://susmash.challonge.com/7pmylytq SU Weekly 3/3]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://susmash.challonge.com/7pmylytq SU Weekly 3/3]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}} Europe {{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}} Europe {{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/eurat-gg-melee-series-1/details EURAT.gg Super Smash Melee Series Vol. 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/eurat-gg-melee-series-1/details EURAT.gg Super Smash Melee Series Vol. 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Upset}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||5th||1st||Nicki | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||5th||1st||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||2nd||2nd||Nicki | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||2nd||2nd||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||7th||4th||Nicki | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||7th||4th||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Colosseum}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Colosseum|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||1st||3rd||Nicki | |{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||1st||3rd||Nicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 12|g=SSBM}}||December 9th-12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th||1st||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Knux}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Knux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Nuckels}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Nuckels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bifrost-iv-fj-rir/event/melee-singles Bifrost IV - Fjórir]||August 5th-7th, 2022||1st||1st||Daydee | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bifrost-iv-fj-rir/event/melee-singles Bifrost IV - Fjórir]||August 5th-7th, 2022||1st||1st||Daydee | ||
Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/festa/event/melee-singles FESTA]||August 14th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/festa/event/melee-singles FESTA]||August 14th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||1st||1st||Daydee | |{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||1st||1st||Daydee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/second-impact-5-1/event/melee-single-s Second Impact 5]||October 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/second-impact-5-1/event/melee-single-s Second Impact 5]||October 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 165: | Line 164: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lawless-melee-18/event/melee-singles Lawless Melee #18]||October 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lawless-melee-18/event/melee-singles Lawless Melee #18]||October 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 14|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd-6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-p-su-46-20-12-22-1/event/melee-singles Smash på SU #46]||December 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-p-su-46-20-12-22-1/event/melee-singles Smash på SU #46]||December 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||9th / 409||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||7th / 279||2nd / 89||{{Sm|Pricent}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||7th / 186||1st / 62||Nicki | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=PM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||4th||1st||Daydee | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=PM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||4th||1st||Daydee | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 189: | Line 192: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||