58,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm = Marth | | otherssbm = Marth | ||
| | | rankingssbm = | ||
| country = Finland | | country = Finland | ||
| realname = Ville Miekk-oja | | realname = Ville Miekk-oja | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Levingy''' is a Finnish ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} and {{SSBM|Marth}} player who is considered to be the best | '''Levingy''' is a Finnish ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} and {{SSBM|Marth}} player who is considered to be one of the best players in Finland, along with {{Sm|Solobattle}}. He is currently ranked 18th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked in the A Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]]. He's mostly known for his {{Trn|EVO 2018}} run where he defeated {{Sm|Bladewise}} and {{Sm|Overtriforce}}, ultimately losing to {{Sm|Armada}} and {{Sm|Drephen}} to place 33rd. His other wins include players such as {{Sm|Jerry}}, {{Sm|Rocky|p=California}}, {{Sm|bobby big ballz}}, {{Sm|Android}}, {{Sm|Jeapie}}, and {{Sm|Logos|p=Utah}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Gustavus Adolphus}} | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Gustavus Adolphus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2017|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|LuK}} | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|LuK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||25th||LuK | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||25th||LuK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2017}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jadde}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2017|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jadde}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 2}}||February 10th-11th, 2018||7th||4th||{{Sm|FoutNL}} | |{{Trn|Schism 2|g=SSBM}}||February 10th-11th, 2018||7th||4th||{{Sm|FoutNL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Avr}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Avr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|AllAboutDownSmash}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|AllAboutDownSmash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/murk3d/events MURK3D]||November 3rd, 2018||4th||3rd||FoutNL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||33rd||FoutNL | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||33rd||FoutNL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-315/event/melee-singles/brackets/639228/1050945 S@X 315]||August 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/flex-22/event/melee-singles/brackets/639706/1051494 FLEX #22]||August 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||13th||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-316/event/melee-singles/brackets/642895/1056346 S@X 316]||August 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||13th||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-3/event/melee-singles/overview Arcamelee #3]||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|CC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Colosseum|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 87: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=PM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 95: | ||
[[Category:Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] |